skip to content

Vermont Department of Health

Overview
Works: 217 works in 237 publications in 1 language and 611 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Statistics‡vMedical  Statistics‡vVital 
Roles: Composer
Classifications: HE23.3002:F 513, 304.609743021
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Vermont
Publications by Vermont
Most widely held works by Vermont
Family caregivers and good neighbors : a program for healthy aging through education and community support by Marjorie Hamrell( Book )
2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 132 libraries worldwide
Building community coalitions for the prevention of fires and burns among older Vermonters ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 28 libraries worldwide
Adolescent sex offenders in Vermont by Julie Wasserman( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Vermont intercensal population estimates, 1981-1989 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Physician survey : statistical report ( serial )
in English and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Vermont vital statistics : annual report ( serial )
in English and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Evaluation of the industrial disease problems in Vermont by Harry B Ashe( Book )
1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Vermont intercensal population estimates, 1991-1999 ( Book )
2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Report of the State Health Commission of the State of Vermont from by Vermont( serial )
in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Estimates of the population and housing of Vermont counties and towns ( serial )
in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Vermont hospital utilization ( serial )
in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
General laws of the state of Vermont relating to public health by Vermont( Book )
3 editions published between 1911 and 1923 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
The health status of Vermonters : selected health status indicators 1988-1993 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Healthy Vermonters 2010 ( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Healthy Vermonters 2000 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Hospital utilization monographs ( serial )
in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Vermont hospital utilization, 1983 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Report by Vermont( serial )
in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Report for 1949/50 includes 67th Report relating to the registry and returns of births, deaths, marriages, and divorces
Health status report 98 : selected health status indicators 1993-1997 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
1986 Vermont ambulatory medical care survey by David K Person( Book )
1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
"An attempt to collect detailed information concerning patient visits to office-based physicians. The survey was used to obtain data on characteristics of the patients and physicians, reasons for the visits, outcomes of the visits, and the expected sources of payment"--Foreword
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity Vermont. Agency of Human Services

Vermont. Agency of Human Services. Department of Health
Vermont. Dept. of Health
Vermont. Health, Department of
Languages
English (40)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.