skip to content

Berswordt-Wallrabe, H.-L. Alexander von 1943-

Overview
Works: 68 works in 152 publications in 4 languages and 933 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Criticism, interpretation, etc  History 
Roles: Editor, Author, Redactor, Other
Classifications: NB237.S46, 709.24
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about H.-L. Alexander von Berswordt-Wallrabe
Publications by H.-L. Alexander von Berswordt-Wallrabe
Most widely held works by H.-L. Alexander von Berswordt-Wallrabe
Cork Marcheschi : [Ausstellung] Kunsthalle Tübingen, 8.3.78 bis 10.4.78 ... : [Katalog by Cork Marcheschi( Book )
10 editions published in 1978 in German and Multiple languages and held by 111 libraries worldwide
La Mormaire by Richard Serra( Book )
5 editions published in 1997 in English and French and held by 99 libraries worldwide
Stephan Erfurt, Richard Serra : Weight and measure : Henrichshütte Hattingen, Tate Gallery London by Stephan Erfurt( Book )
6 editions published in 2000 in German and English and held by 80 libraries worldwide
Balance précaire = gefährdetes Gleichgewicht = precarious balance ( Book )
10 editions published in 1997 in German and Multiple languages and held by 69 libraries worldwide
Neue konkrete Kunst: Konkrete Kunst, realer Raum by H.-L. Alexander von Berswordt-Wallrabe( Book )
9 editions published between 1971 and 1973 in German and held by 61 libraries worldwide
Emmanuel Sougez : Photographien 1928-1953 : photographs 1928-1953 : M Bochum, Frankfurter Kunstverein, Frankfurt/Main, Städt. Museum Leverkusen, Schloss Morsbroich by Emmanuel Sougez( Book )
12 editions published in 1982 in German and English and held by 54 libraries worldwide
Hiroshima : Werkgruppe aus 57 Bildern : group of 57 works by Arnulf Rainer( Book )
3 editions published in 1982 in English and German and held by 52 libraries worldwide
Reusch : der raum ist das ereignis = it is the space by Erich Reusch( Book )
3 editions published in 2012 in German and English and held by 46 libraries worldwide
It Is the Space documents an exhibition by the German architect and sculptor Erich Reusch (born 1925), surveying works from 1935 to the present. This publication includes his well-known Plexiglas cases of the late 1960s, the Elektrostatische Objekte, as well as his various environments and sound and air works
Out of control! : physical painting : Bilder von Arnulf Rainer by Arnulf Rainer( Book )
4 editions published in 2012 in 3 languages and held by 36 libraries worldwide
Arnulf Rainer : Fingermalereien (1975-1984) : Christus-Frauen-Tote (1982-1984) by Arnulf Rainer( Book )
5 editions published in 1984 in German and held by 26 libraries worldwide
Gotthard Graubner : die Bildlichkeit der Farbe : neue Malereien (1982-1984) : Farbraumkörper und Papierarbeiten by Gotthard Graubner( Book )
2 editions published in 1984 in German and held by 19 libraries worldwide
Jan Wawrzyniak : gezeichnete Bilder - Drawn pictures : 16. Sep 2007-04. Nov 2007 Kunsthalle Erfurt by Jan Wawrzyniak( Book )
3 editions published in 2007 in German and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Jan J. Schoonhoven, Reliefs und Zeichnungen by Max Imdahl( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in German and English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
Hiroshima : Werkgruppe aus 57 Bildern = Hiroshima : Group of 57 works by Arnulf Rainer( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Werk van de Oostenrijkse schilder (geb. 1930) dat in verschillende Europese landen tentoongesteld werd
Aufbruch : Malerei und realer Raum ( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in German and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Ansichtssachen by Bochum. Galerie m Bochum( Book )
6 editions published in 1992 in German and English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Auguste Chabaud : 1882-1955 : Bilder, Skulpturen und Zeichnungen by Auguste Chabaud( Book )
6 editions published in 1991 in German and English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Richard Serra : neue Skulpturen in Europa 1986-1988 = recent sculpture in Europe 1986-1988 by Richard Serra( Book )
3 editions published in 1988 in German and held by 10 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Berswordt, Alexander von.
Berswordt, Alexander von 1943-
Berswordt-Wallrabe, Alexander von
Berswordt-Wallrabe, Alexander von 1943-
Berswordt-Wallrabe, H.-L. Alexander v. 1943-
Berswordt-Wallrabe, H.-L. Alexander von 1943-
Berswordt-Wallrabe, Heinz Ludwig Alexander von
Berswordt-Wallrabe, Heinz-Ludwig-Alexander von 1943-
Von Berswordt, Alexander.
Von Berswordt-Wallrabe, H.-L. Alexander 1943-
Wallrabe, H. L. Alexander von Berswordt
Wallrabe H. L. Alexander von Berswordt 1943-....
Wallrabe, H.-L. Alexander von Berswordt- (Heinz-Ludwig Alexander von Berswordt-), 1943-
Wallrabe, Heinz-Ludwig Alexander von Berswordt-.
Wallrabe, Heinz-Ludwig Alexander von Berswordt- 1943-
Languages
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.