skip to content

Hayashi, Shūji 1926-

Overview
Works: 49 works in 141 publications in 3 languages and 1,098 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HF5822, 659.1015
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Shūji Hayashi
Publications by Shūji Hayashi
Most widely held works by Shūji Hayashi
Culture and management in Japan by Shūji Hayashi( Book )
31 editions published between 1984 and 1994 in 3 languages and held by 881 libraries worldwide
Ben shu xu shu le jing ying yu wen hua zhi jian de guan xi, qi ye dui wen hua de gan yu, wai bu wen hua zai qi ye de fan ying, qi ye de wen hua ze ren, qi ye chuang zao de nei bu wen hua he wai bu wen hua
Nihon-gata no jōhō shakai by Shūji Hayashi( Book )
3 editions published in 1987 in Japanese and held by 30 libraries worldwide
Nihon keizai to keizai tōkei ( Book )
3 editions published in 1986 in Japanese and held by 24 libraries worldwide
Ryūtsū kakumei shinron by Shūji Hayashi( Book )
4 editions published between 1964 and 1971 in Japanese and held by 9 libraries worldwide
The distribution revolution by Walter Hoving( Book )
8 editions published between 1962 and 1982 in Japanese and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Ryūtsū keizai no kadai by Shūji Hayashi( Book )
2 editions published in 1968 in Japanese and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Tong ji xue jiang yi by Shūji Hayashi( Book )
4 editions published between 1963 and 1973 in Japanese and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Shisutemu jidai no ryūtsū : hādo kara sofuto e ( Book )
3 editions published in 1971 in Japanese and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Hikaku ryokōgaku : riron to jissai by Shūji Hayashi( Book )
2 editions published in 1989 in Japanese and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Sūgaku sainyūmon by Shūji Hayashi( Book )
6 editions published between 1967 and 1999 in Japanese and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Kenkyusha toiu shokugyo ( Book )
3 editions published in 2004 in Japanese and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Elementary statistical analysis by S. S Wilks( Book )
4 editions published between 1952 and 1955 in Japanese and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Frequency distributions; Sample mean and standard deviation; Elementary probability; Probability distributions; The binomial distributions; The poisson distribution; The normal distribution; Elements of sampling; Confidence limits of population parameters; Statistical significance tests; Testing randomness in samples; Analysis of pairs of measurements
Keiei senryaku to ryūtsū mondai by Shūji Hayashi( Book )
2 editions published in 1962 in Japanese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Gendai no butteki ryūtsū by Shūji Hayashi( Book )
4 editions published between 1968 and 1976 in Japanese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Tōkeigaku no susume ( Book )
2 editions published in 1979 in Japanese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Yao tong hu li ji jiu bai ke : zhe yang zuo,rang ni de yao tong xiao shi! by Shūji Hayashi( Book )
1 edition published in 2009 in Chinese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Kigyō no imēji senryaku ( Book )
3 editions published in 1961 in Japanese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
The hidden persuaders by Vance Packard( Book )
3 editions published in 1958 in Japanese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
An account of the motivation research people, the advertising agency psychologists who analyze consumer desires and find out how to make people buy the things the agencies are paid to promote. Personalities, techniques, symbols, and approaches are discussed and some of the leading ad psychologists are interviewed
Ryūtsū kenkyū nyūmon : sono gainen to tōkei ( Book )
4 editions published between 1975 and 1977 in Japanese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Liu tong by Shūji Hayashi( Book )
3 editions published in 1982 in Japanese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Hayashi, Shuji
Hayashi, Shuji 1926-
Hayashi, Shuzi
Hayasi, Syūzi
Shūji Hayashi.
Хаяси, Сюдзи
림주이
임주이
ハヤシ, シュウジ
ハヤシ, シュウジ 1926-
林, 周二
林周二
林周二 1926-
Languages
Japanese (67)
English (25)
Chinese (3)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.