skip to content

Carr, Benjamin 1768-1831

Overview
Works: 620 works in 800 publications in 1 language and 2,625 library holdings
Genres: Comic books, strips, etc  Graphic novels  History  Periodicals  Star Wars fiction  Science fiction comic books, strips, etc  Miscellanea  Suites  Autographs  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Author of screenplay, Composer, Printer, Arranger, Editor, Former owner
Classifications: M2.3.U6, 780.82
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Benjamin Carr
Publications by Benjamin Carr
Publications by Benjamin Carr, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Benjamin Carr
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Benjamin Carr
Selected secular and sacred songs by Benjamin Carr( score )
9 editions published between 1985 and 1986 in English and Undetermined and held by 458 libraries worldwide
Musical miscellany in occasional numbers by Benjamin Carr( score )
5 editions published in 1982 in No Linguistic Content and Undetermined and held by 212 libraries worldwide
Benjamin Carr musical journal ( score )
in English and held by 122 libraries worldwide
The lost suns by Alexander Freed( Book )
1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 117 libraries worldwide
A Republic spy, an old Jedi Master, and a thief embark on a mission that reveals secrets capable of shattering the peace with the Sith Empire
Will be offered at public sale in pursuance of an order of the Orphan's Court of Anne Arundel County ... part of the personal property of John Bell by Thomas Waters( Book )
2 editions published in 1815 in English and held by 56 libraries worldwide
The shrunken city ( visu )
3 editions published between 1998 and 2012 in English and held by 46 libraries worldwide
George and Lori discover the tiny bottled city of Shandar hidden deep underground for centuries. They must find a way to stop a death squad sent to destroy it and restore power to the city before it uncontrollably expands to its normal size annihilating itself and everything around it
The history of England from the close of the Saxon heptarchy to the declaration of American independence : in familiar verse by Benjamin Carr( score )
7 editions published between 1805 and 1954 in English and held by 44 libraries worldwide
Essays on the spirit of legislation, in the encouragement of agriculture, population, manufacture, and commerce by Jean Bertrand( Book )
5 editions published between 1799 and 2005 in English and held by 36 libraries worldwide
Our American heritage : organ voluntaries for the church service by American composers ( score )
1 edition published in 1967 in No Linguistic Content and held by 28 libraries worldwide
The archers, or Mountaineers of Switzerland : an opera, in three acts, as performed by the Old American Company, in New-York by William Dunlap( file )
4 editions published in 1796 in English and held by 27 libraries worldwide
Federal overture by Benjamin Carr( score )
2 editions published between 1984 and 1990 in No Linguistic Content and held by 26 libraries worldwide
Une petite overture by Benjamin Carr( score )
4 editions published between 1825 and 1987 in No Linguistic Content and Undetermined and held by 24 libraries worldwide
Will be offered at public sale in pursuance of an order of the Orphan's Court of Anne Arundel County ... part of the personal property of John Bell by William Russell( Book )
2 editions published in 1815 in English and held by 23 libraries worldwide
Benjamin Carr's Federal overture (1794) by Benjamin Carr( score )
5 editions published in 1957 in 3 languages and held by 21 libraries worldwide
Musical journal ( file )
in English and held by 19 libraries worldwide
The musical journal for the piano forte ( score )
in English and held by 19 libraries worldwide
Bagatelles for General Washington : suite for woodwind quintet by David P McKay( score )
1 edition published in 1974 in No Linguistic Content and held by 17 libraries worldwide
A divertisment on the favorite air of The plow boy : for the pianoforte by Benjamin Carr( score )
2 editions published between 1800 and 1818 in No Linguistic Content and held by 3 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Benjamin Carr compositeur, chanteur, pianiste, organiste, pédagogue et éditeur de musique
Benjamin Carr Englisch-amerikanischer Komponist und Musiker
Carr, Benjamin 1769-1831
بنجامین کار آهنگساز و خواننده آمریکایی
Languages
English (69)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.