skip to content

Li︠u︡sternik, L. A. (Lazarʹ Aronovich) 1899-1981

Overview
Works: 92 works in 534 publications in 9 languages and 4,792 library holdings
Genres: Mathematical formulae 
Roles: Author, Editor, Adapter, Collector
Classifications: QA320, 517.5
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about L. A Li︠u︡sternik
Publications by L. A Li︠u︡sternik
Publications by L. A Li︠u︡sternik, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about L. A Li︠u︡sternik
 
Most widely held works by L. A Li︠u︡sternik
Elements of functional analysis by L. A Li︠u︡sternik( Book )
86 editions published between 1951 and 1985 in 4 languages and held by 952 libraries worldwide
Convex figures and polyhedra by L. A Li︠u︡sternik( Book )
32 editions published between 1956 and 1981 in 3 languages and held by 657 libraries worldwide
Elemente der Funktionalanalysis by L. A Li︠u︡sternik( Book )
55 editions published between 1955 and 1979 in 4 languages and held by 444 libraries worldwide
The topology of the calculus of variations in the large by L. A Li︠u︡sternik( Book )
27 editions published between 1966 and 1989 in English and Undetermined and held by 404 libraries worldwide
Mathematical analysis; functions, limits, series, continued fractions by L. A Li︠u︡sternik( Book )
25 editions published in 1965 in 3 languages and held by 382 libraries worldwide
Handbook for computing elementary functions by L. A Li︠u︡sternik( Book )
20 editions published in 1965 in 3 languages and held by 368 libraries worldwide
Shortest paths; variational problems by L. A Li︠u︡sternik( Book )
21 editions published between 1964 and 1968 in 4 languages and held by 367 libraries worldwide
Méthodes topologiques dans les problèmes variationnels by L. A Li︠u︡sternik( Book )
24 editions published in 1934 in French and held by 168 libraries worldwide
Ten-decimal tables of the logarithms of complex numbers and for the transformation from Cartesian to polar coordinates; tables of the functions in x, arctan x, 1/2 In (I + x²). [square root symbol] 1 + x² by Institut tochnoĭ mekhaniki i vychislitelʹnoĭ tekhniki AN SSSR( Book )
25 editions published in 1965 in English and German and held by 167 libraries worldwide
Kürzeste Linien; eine Einführung in die Variationsrechnung by L. A Li︠u︡sternik( Book )
14 editions published in 1957 in German and held by 125 libraries worldwide
Shortest lines : variational problems by L. A Li︠u︡sternik( Book )
12 editions published between 1976 and 1983 in English and Undetermined and held by 93 libraries worldwide
Précis d'analyse fonctionnelle by L. A Li︠u︡sternik( Book )
11 editions published between 1982 and 1989 in French and Russian and held by 82 libraries worldwide
Kurs variat︠s︡ionnogo ischislenii︠a︡ by M. A Lavrentʹev( Book )
5 editions published in 1950 in Russian and held by 32 libraries worldwide
Matematicheskiĭ analiz by L. A Li︠u︡sternik( Book )
7 editions published in 1963 in Russian and held by 31 libraries worldwide
On the asymptotic behavior of the solutions of boundary problems for quasilinear differential equations by M. I Vishik( Book )
3 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 23 libraries worldwide
Lineas más cortas : Problemas de variaciones by L. A Li︠u︡sternik( Book )
7 editions published between 1979 and 1989 in Spanish and Portuguese and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Matematicheskie metody setevogo planirovanii︠a︡ by S. I Zukhovit︠s︡kiĭ( Book )
3 editions published in 1965 in Russian and held by 17 libraries worldwide
V prvé kapitole je představen síťový graf prostřednictvím centrálních pojmů a metod, ve druhé je pro praktické účely rozepsán rozvrh zdrojů. Třetí kapitola pak řeší optimální analytické úlohy síťového plánování. Podmínky, které je k tomu zapotřebí znát, poskytuje čtvrtá kapitola, pojednávající o maximálním toku v síti, a dodatky, jež obsahují základy lineárního programování
Trigonometrii︠a︡ by A. F Bermant( Book )
10 editions published between 1947 and 1967 in Russian and held by 17 libraries worldwide
Elemente der Funktionenanalysis by L. A Li︠u︡sternik( Book )
2 editions published in 1965 in German and held by 11 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Lasar Aronowitsch Ljusternik russischer Mathematiker
Lazarʹ Aronovič Lûsternik mathématicien russe
Łazar Lusternik matematyk rosyjski
Lazar Lyusternik Russian mathematician
Lazar Lyusternik wiskundige uit Keizerrijk Rusland (1899-1981)
Liousternik Lazar Aronovitch 1899-1981
Liusternik, L.A., 1899-1981
Liusternik, Lazarʹ A. 1899-1981
Liusternik Lazarʹ Aronovich
Liusternik, Lazar' Aronovich 1899-
Li︠u︡sternik, Lazarʹ Aronovich 1899-1981
Ljusternik, L. A. 1899-
Ljusternik, L. A. 1899-1981
Ljusternik, Lazar' Aronovič.
Ljusternik, Lazarʹ Aronovič 1899-1981
Ljusternik, Lazar' Aronovič. [t]
Ljusternik Lazar Aronovitch
Ljusternik, Lazar'evic A. 1899-1981
Lusternik, L.
Lûsternik, L. A.
Lusternik, L.A. 1899-1981
Lusternik Lazar
Lusternik, Lazar Aronovich
Lyusternik, L. A.
Lyusternik, L. A. 1889-1981
Lyusternik, L. A. 1899-
Lyusternik, L.A. 1899-1981
Lyusternik, Lazarʹ A. 1899-1981
Люстерник, Лазарь Аронович.
Люстерник, Лазарь Аронович 1899-1981
Люстернік Лазар Аронович
Languages
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.