skip to content

Bond, John 1550-1612

Overview
Works: 114 works in 682 publications in 4 languages and 2,823 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Poetry  Odes  Concordances  Parodies, imitations, etc  Commentaries  Elegies  Manuscripts  Biography 
Roles: Editor, Commentator, cnm, Annotator, Author, Other, Illustrator, Translator, Compiler, Commentator for written text
Classifications: PA6393, 874.01
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about John Bond
Publications by John Bond
Publications by John Bond, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by John Bond
Q. Horatius Flaccus by Horace( Book )
81 editions published between 1606 and 1806 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 212 libraries worldwide
Negen satiren van de Romeinse dichter Horatius, waarin hij personen en toestanden van zijn tijd op geestige wijze hekelt
Quinti Horatii Flacci Poemata : Scholijs siue annotationibus, quæ breuis commentarij vice esse possint, à Ioanne Bond illustrata ( Computer File )
11 editions published between 1606 and 1670 in Latin and held by 166 libraries worldwide
Quinti Horatii Flacci poe m̈ata by Horace( file )
16 editions published between 1606 and 1670 in Latin and held by 152 libraries worldwide
Q. Horati Flacci Opera by Horace( Book )
13 editions published between 1854 and 1948 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 117 libraries worldwide
Betrifft die Handschrift Cod. 21 der Burgerbibliothek Bern (S. XI)
Quinti Horatii Flacci poëmata by Horace( Book )
58 editions published between 1606 and 1981 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 70 libraries worldwide
Qvinti Horatii Flacci poëmata: Scholüs sive annotationibus instar by Horace( Book )
29 editions published between 1608 and 1710 in Latin and English and held by 64 libraries worldwide
Q. Horatius Flaccus scholiis commentarii instar illustratus, a Johanne Bond by Horace( Book )
7 editions published in 1678 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 51 libraries worldwide
Auli Persii Flacci satirae by Persius( Book )
18 editions published between 1614 and 1787 in Latin and held by 49 libraries worldwide
Auli Persii Flacci Satyræ sex : Cum posthumis commentarijs, Ioannis Bond by Persius( Computer File )
7 editions published in 1614 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 41 libraries worldwide
Homer's Iliad : book 1 by Homer( Book )
17 editions published between 1884 and 1960 in 4 languages and held by 34 libraries worldwide
Auli Persii Flacci Satyrae VI by Persius( Book )
9 editions published in 1645 in Latin and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Quintus Horatius Flaccus cum scholis perpetuis Johannis Bond by Horace( Book )
2 editions published in 1806 in Latin and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Q. Horatius Flaccus, scholiis sive annotationibus, instar commentarii by Quintus Horatius Flaccus( Book )
4 editions published between 1650 and 1664 in Latin and English and held by 18 libraries worldwide
Avli Persii Flacci Satyrae Sex by Persius( Book )
6 editions published between 1614 and 1645 in Latin and held by 17 libraries worldwide
Q. Horatius Flaccus scholiis, commentarii instar illustratus a Ioanne Bond by Quintus Horatius Flaccus( Book )
10 editions published between 1650 and 1670 in Latin and held by 17 libraries worldwide
Poemata. Scholiis sive annotationibus, instar commentarii illustrata by Horace( Book )
5 editions published between 1630 and 1637 in Latin and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Opera by Horace( Book )
7 editions published between 1658 and 1948 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Betrifft die Handschrift Cod. 21 der Burgerbibliothek Bern (S. XI)
Quintus Horatius Flaccus by Horace( Book )
5 editions published between 1739 and 1806 in Latin and held by 13 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Bond, Ioannes.
Bond, Ioannes 1550-1612
Bond, Iohannes 1550-1612
Bond, Jean 1550-1612
Bond, Joannes
Bond, Joannes 1550-1612
Bond, Joannis.
Bond, Johann 1550-1612
Bond, Johannes.
Bond Johannes 1550-1612
Bond John
Bondius, Joannes.
Bondius, Joannes 1550-1612
Bondius, Johannes 1550-1612
John Bond Britischer Politiker, geboren 1550
John Bond English politician
John Bond English politician, born 1550
Languages
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.