skip to content

Cárdenas Barrios, René

Overview
Works: 81 works in 125 publications in 2 languages and 285 library holdings
Genres: Recipes  Cookbooks  Miscellanea  History  Fiction  Sources  Handbooks and manuals  Popular works  Case studies  Dictionaries 
Roles: Author, Translator
Classifications: HQ31, 613.71
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about René Cárdenas Barrios
Publications by René Cárdenas Barrios
Most widely held works by René Cárdenas Barrios
Dia 11 : asesinar a Allende : fascismo en Chile.!Alerta, Bolivia! by René Cárdenas Barrios( Book )
5 editions published in 1974 in Spanish and held by 54 libraries worldwide
Narcotráfico, S.A. by René Cárdenas Barrios( Book )
7 editions published between 1977 and 1979 in Spanish and held by 22 libraries worldwide
La guerra de los narcóticos : (once días de angustia) by René Cárdenas Barrios( Book )
3 editions published in 1979 in Spanish and held by 14 libraries worldwide
El libro del Kung fu ( Book )
1 edition published in 1977 in Spanish and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Hacia un éxito ilimitado by Og Mandino( Book )
3 editions published between 1986 and 1997 in Spanish and held by 11 libraries worldwide
The doctor's quick weight loss diet cookbook by Irwin Maxwell Stillman( Book )
2 editions published between 1977 and 1979 in Spanish and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Como asistir a una conferencia by Dorothea F Sullivan( Book )
2 editions published in 1972 in Spanish and held by 10 libraries worldwide
How to help groups make decisions by Grace Loucks Elliott( Book )
3 editions published between 1972 and 1979 in Spanish and held by 9 libraries worldwide
1810-1821, documentos básicos de la independencia by René Cárdenas Barrios( Book )
4 editions published in 1979 in Spanish and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Population control and economic development by Göran Ohlin( Book )
2 editions published in 1970 in Spanish and held by 8 libraries worldwide
How to use audio-visual materials by John W Bachman( Book )
2 editions published in 1972 in Spanish and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Aerobics by Kenneth H Cooper( Book )
5 editions published between 1971 and 1988 in Spanish and held by 5 libraries worldwide
A system of overall physical fitness designed for the U.S. Air Force
Helping yourself with white witchcraft by Al G Manning( Book )
5 editions published between 1979 and 1989 in Spanish and held by 5 libraries worldwide
The Swiss banks by T. R Fehrenbach( Archival Material )
1 edition published in 1968 in Spanish and held by 5 libraries worldwide
An actor's handbook : an alphabetical arrangement of concise statements on aspects of acting by Konstantin Stanislavsky( Book )
4 editions published between 1984 and 2002 in Spanish and English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
This is the classic lexicon of Stanislavski's most important concepts, all in the master's own words. Upon its publication in 1963, An Actor's Handbook quickly established itself as an essential guide for actors and directors. Culling key passages from Stanislavski's vast output, this book covers more than one hundred and fifty key concepts, among them "Improvisation," "External Technique," "Magic If," "Imaginary Objects," "Discipline," "What Is My System?" and "Stage Fright." This new, attractively packaged edition will be an essential book for any performer
How to develop better leaders by Malcolm S Knowles( Book )
1 edition published in 1972 in Spanish and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Protest and response in Mexico by Evelyn P Stevens( Archival Material )
2 editions published in 1979 in Spanish and held by 4 libraries worldwide
The psychic power of animals by Bill Schul( Archival Material )
1 edition published in 1979 in Spanish and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Pets are more than companions. The animals we share our lives with are channels to another world. Documentation exists that proves animals do indeed possess a sixth sense. Discover the mysterious and fantastic revelations about dogs who trace their masters across vast distances; dogs who read minds; dolphins as super beings; conversations between people and animals; the strange friendship between Native Americans and rattlesnakes; animals who reside in pyramids; the German shepherd who taught meditation; the amazing ability of animals to think and reason; and much more that will forever change the way you look at animals
Everything you always wanted to know about sex, but were afraid to ask by David R Reuben( Book )
3 editions published in 1970 in Spanish and held by 3 libraries worldwide
In this guide to human sexuality, a psychiatrist candidly discusses sexual mores, problems, and taboos in light of the latest research findings and contemporary health and social issues
Isaac Asimov's Book of facts by Isaac Asimov( Book )
1 edition published in 1981 in Spanish and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Three thousand unusual facts are grouped in almost 100 categories, including "About Kings," "America's Revolution," "Animal World," "Energy" "Into the Air," "Laws," "Military Secrets," "Solar System," and "Words."
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Barrios, René Cárdenas
Languages
Spanish (56)
English (1)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.