skip to content

Legoyt, A. (Alfred) 1815-1885

Overview
Works: 62 works in 150 publications in 4 languages and 823 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Honoree, Other
Classifications: HV6545, 330
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about A Legoyt
Publications by A Legoyt
Publications by A Legoyt, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by A Legoyt
Le suicide ancien et moderne; étude historique, philosophique, morale et statistique by A Legoyt( Book )
12 editions published in 1881 in French and held by 57 libraries worldwide
La France et l'étranger : études de statistique comparée by A Legoyt( Book )
23 editions published between 1864 and 1977 in 3 languages and held by 56 libraries worldwide
L'émigration européenne : son importance, ses causes, ses effets : avec un appendice sur l'émigration africaine, hindoue et chinoise by A Legoyt( Book )
7 editions published between 1861 and 1862 in French and held by 40 libraries worldwide
Progress of Great Britain by M.P.F.[sic] Porter : (Progrès de la Grande-Bretagne depuis le commencement de ce siècle) by A Legoyt( Book )
7 editions published in 1844 in French and Multiple languages and held by 40 libraries worldwide
Du progrès des agglomérations urbaines et de l'emigration rurale en Europe et particulierement en France by A Legoyt( Book )
7 editions published in 1867 in French and held by 28 libraries worldwide
Agricoltura e quistioni economiche che la riguardano by Hippolyte Passy( Book )
2 editions published in 1859 in Italian and held by 13 libraries worldwide
L'émigration européene by A Legoyt( Book )
4 editions published in 1861 in French and held by 13 libraries worldwide
La dame de Laval drame en trois actes et en six tableaux by J Mallian( Book )
6 editions published between 1835 and 1874 in French and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Progress of Great Britain by M.P.F.[sic] Porter ; Troisième et dernier volume by A Legoyt( file )
1 edition published in 1844 in French and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Compte rendu de la deuxième session du Congrès International de Statistique, réuni à Paris les 10, 12, 13, 14 et 15 septembre 1855 by Alfred Legoyt( Book )
2 editions published in 1856 in French and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Des conditions d'acroissement de la population française eomparée aux autres populations européennes by A Legoyt( Book )
1 edition published in 1976 in French and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Forces matérielles de l'empire d'Allemagne, d'après les documents officiels, par A. Legoyt, by Alfred Legoyt( Book )
4 editions published in 1877 in French and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Des chertés en France et de leur influence sur le mouvement de la population by A Legoyt( Book )
2 editions published between 1860 and 1976 in French and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Des naissances illégitimes en Europe by A Legoyt( Book )
1 edition published in 1868 in French and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Statistique de la France. Agriculture résultats généraux de l'enquête décennale de 1862 by A Legoyt( Book )
1 edition published in 1868 in French and held by 5 libraries worldwide
La Suisse : territoire, population, agriculture, industrie, commerce, histoire, institutions politiques et administratives etc by A Legoyt( Book )
2 editions published in 1866 in French and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Ressources de l'Autriche et de la France d'après les documents officiëls by Alfred Legoyt( Book )
2 editions published in 1859 in French and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Du morcellement de la propriété en France et dans les principaux états de l'Europe by A Legoyt( Book )
2 editions published in 1866 in French and held by 3 libraries worldwide
L'Auvergnat by A Legoyt( Book )
2 editions published in 1878 in French and held by 2 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Legoyt.
Legoyt, A.
Legoyt, Alfr 1815-1885
Legoyt, Alfred 1815-1885
Languages
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.