skip to content

University of Melbourne Department of Economics

Overview
Works: 884 works in 1,135 publications in 1 language and 4,487 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings  Periodicals  Longitudinal studies 
Classifications: HC605, 339.220994
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about University of Melbourne
Publications by University of Melbourne
Most widely held works about University of Melbourne
 
Most widely held works by University of Melbourne
The causes of changes in the distribution of family income in Australia, 1982 to 1997-98 by David Johnson( Book )
2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 36 libraries worldwide
1995 Industry Economics Conference : papers and proceedings 6-7 July 1995, University of Melbourne by Industry Economics Conference( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 35 libraries worldwide
The Accord : Australian experience with consensual incomes policies by P. J Lloyd( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 26 libraries worldwide
Research paper by University of Melbourne( serial )
in English and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Modelling indirect tax reform in Australia : should tax rates be uniform? by John Creedy( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 19 libraries worldwide
Economic consequences of population change in the third world by Allen C Kelley( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 19 libraries worldwide
The distributional effects of monopoly by John Creedy( Book )
4 editions published between 1997 and 1998 in English and held by 17 libraries worldwide
Participation profiles of Australian women : longitudinal survey analysis by M. E Atkinson( Book )
3 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 17 libraries worldwide
Welfare, non-linear budget constraints and behavioral microsimulation by John Creedy( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 17 libraries worldwide
Calculating costs and setting fees for university tuition by P. J Lloyd( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Bounding estimates of wage discrimination by Joseph G Hirschberg( Book )
3 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in English and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Concentration in Australian industry by Robert Dixon( Book )
2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Measuring the welfare effects of price changes : a convenient parametric approach by John Creedy( Book )
2 editions published between 1996 and 1997 in English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
Take-up of means-tested benefits with labour supply variations by John Creedy( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
A dynamic computable general equilibrium model of the Chinese economy by Xiaoguang Zhang( Book )
5 editions published between 1996 and 1997 in English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
Population ageing and the growth of social expenditure by John Creedy( Book )
3 editions published between 1988 and 1994 in English and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Giving time : the economic and social value of volunteering in Victoria by Faye Soupourmas( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Non-parametric estimation & testing of econometric models of duration : an application to the Australian longitudinal survey by K. R Sawyer( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
The welfare effects of indirect taxes in Australia by John Creedy( Book )
2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity University of Melbourne

University of Melbourne. Dept. of Economics
University of Melbourne Faculty of Economics and Commerce Department of Economics
Languages
English (46)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.