skip to content

Stearns, Samuel 1741-1809

Overview
Works: 99 works in 500 publications in 2 languages and 6,544 library holdings
Genres: History  Poetry  Registers  Handbooks, manuals, etc 
Roles: Author
Classifications: Z1215, 032
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Samuel Stearns
Publications by Samuel Stearns
Publications by Samuel Stearns, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by Samuel Stearns
Father Hutchins revived ; being an almanac and ephemeris ... for the year of our Lord 1794 ( file )
9 editions published in 1793 in English and held by 180 libraries worldwide
The universal kalendar, comprehending The landman's and seaman's almanac, for 1783. Calculated for the latitude and longitude of the city of New-York. by Samuel Stearns( Computer File )
6 editions published in 1782 in English and held by 99 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Stearnes, Samuel 1741-1809
Stearns, Saml 1741-1809
Stearns, Saml. (Samuel), 1741-1809
Languages
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.