skip to content

Michel, Francisque 1809-1887

Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Francisque Michel
Publications by Francisque Michel
Publications by Francisque Michel, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Francisque Michel
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Francisque Michel
Théâtre français au moyen âge by L.-J.-N Monmerqué( Book )
90 editions published between 1839 and 1929 in French and French, Old [ca. 842-1300] and held by 462 libraries worldwide
Histoire des ducs de Normandie et des rois d'Angleterre, publiée en entier, pour la première fois, d'après deux manuscrits de la Bibliothéque du roi by Sarrasin( Book )
34 editions published between 1840 and 2010 in French and held by 201 libraries worldwide
Chronique des ducs de Normandie. Publiée d'après le manuscrit de Tours avec les variantes du manuscrit de Londres by Benoît( Book )
28 editions published between 1836 and 2000 in 3 languages and held by 185 libraries worldwide
La chanson des Saxons by Jean Bodel( Book )
21 editions published between 1839 and 1969 in 3 languages and held by 171 libraries worldwide
Le livre des psaumes by Michel Cotting( Book )
25 editions published between 1876 and 1877 in 4 languages and held by 164 libraries worldwide
Histoire de la guerre de Navarre en 1276 et 1277 by Guilhem Anelier( Book )
19 editions published in 1856 in French and Occitan [post-1500] and held by 158 libraries worldwide
Gérard de Rossillon. Chanson de geste ancienne. Publiée en provençal et en français d'après les manuscrits de Paris et de Londres by Francisque Michel( Book )
21 editions published between 1856 and 1972 in 5 languages and held by 153 libraries worldwide
Études de philologie comparée sur l'argot et sur les idiomes analogues parlés en Europe et en Asie by Francisque Michel( Book )
20 editions published in 1856 in French and Undetermined and held by 139 libraries worldwide
Les Ecossais en France, les Français en Écosse by Francisque Michel( Book )
13 editions published in 1862 in French and English and held by 138 libraries worldwide
Memoires de Jean sire de Joinville; ou, Histoire et chronique du très-chrétien roi Saint Louis by Jean Joinville( Book )
34 editions published between 1858 and 1881 in French and held by 132 libraries worldwide
Histoire des races maudites de la France et de l'Espagne by Francisque Michel( Book )
28 editions published between 1846 and 1986 in French and held by 130 libraries worldwide
Le pays basque; sa population, sa langue, ses mœurs, sa littérature et sa musique by Francisque Michel( Book )
29 editions published between 1857 and 1998 in French and held by 120 libraries worldwide
Chronicle of the war between the English and the Scots in 1173 and 1174. by Jordan Fantosme( Book )
12 editions published between 1839 and 2014 in English and French, Old [ca. 842-1300] and held by 118 libraries worldwide
Histoire du commerce et de la navigation à Bordeaux, principalement sous l'administration anglaise by Francisque Michel( Book )
13 editions published between 1867 and 1970 in French and English and held by 118 libraries worldwide
A critical inquiry into the Scottish language with the view of illustrating the rise and progress of civilisation in Scotland by Francisque Michel( Book )
8 editions published in 1882 in English and held by 104 libraries worldwide
La Chanson de Roland, ou, de Roncevaux, du XIIe siècle by Roland( Book )
28 editions published between 1837 and 1974 in 3 languages and held by 79 libraries worldwide
Extrait abrégé des vieux mémoriaux de l'abbaye de Saint-Aubin-des-Bois en Bretagne ( Book )
15 editions published between 1853 and 1977 in French and held by 79 libraries worldwide
Chroniques anglo-normandes. Recueil d'extraits et d'écrits relatifs à l'histoire de Normandie et d'Angleterre pendant les XIe et XIIe siècles by Francisque Michel( Book )
14 editions published in 1836 in French and Latin and held by 78 libraries worldwide
Lettres a Francisque Michel, 1848-1870; journal de Prosper Mérimée, 1860-1868 by Prosper Mérimée( Book )
8 editions published between 1900 and 1930 in French and Undetermined and held by 28 libraries worldwide
Mellusine, poème relatif à cette fée poitevine by Couldrette( Book )
7 editions published between 1854 and 1980 in 3 languages and held by 17 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity Gondar, Jacques

Francisque-Michel.
Francisque-Michel 1809-1887
Francisque Michel filologo e storico francese
Francisque Michel französischer Historiker, Romanist, Mediävist, Argotforscher und Bibliomane
Francisque Michel philologue et médiéviste français
Francisque Xavier Michel Frans filoloog (1809-1887)
Francisque Xavier Michel French historian
Francisque Xavier Michel historiador francés
Michel, F. 1809-1887
Michel, F. (Francisque), 1809-1887
Michel, Franç 1809-1887
Michel, Francisco 1809-1887
Michel Franciscus 1809-1887
Michel Francisque
Michel, Francisque 1809-1887
Michel, Francisque X.
Michel Francisque Xavier
Michel, Francisque-Xavier 1809-1887
Michel, François 1809-1887
Michel, François X. 1809-1887
Michel, François-Xavier.
Michel François-Xavier 1809-1887
Languages
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.