skip to content

Rawlinson, Richard 1690-1755

Overview
Works: 215 works in 418 publications in 3 languages and 3,418 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Local history  Bibliography  Manuscripts  Sources  Genealogy  Sermons 
Roles: Author, Editor, Honoree, Dedicatee
Classifications: F184, 283.0924
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Richard Rawlinson
Publications by Richard Rawlinson
Publications by Richard Rawlinson, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Richard Rawlinson
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Richard Rawlinson
The history and antiquities of the cathedral church of Rochester Containing I. The local statutes ... An appendix of monumental inscriptions in the cathedral church of Canterbury by Richard Rawlinson( Book )
18 editions published between 1717 and 2005 in English and held by 89 libraries worldwide
Rev. Thomas Bray: his life and selected works relating to Maryland by Thomas Bray( Book )
6 editions published in 1901 in English and held by 68 libraries worldwide
The history and antiquities of the Cathedral Church of Salisbury, and the Abbey Church of Bath by Richard Rawlinson( Book )
16 editions published between 1719 and 2005 in English and held by 61 libraries worldwide
Parochial collections made by Anthonty à Wood and Richard Rawlinson by Anthony à Wood( Book )
17 editions published between 1920 and 1978 in 3 languages and held by 52 libraries worldwide
Oxfordshire record society
A full and impartial account of the Oxford-riots. ... In a letter from a member of the university, to his friend in London by Richard Rawlinson( Computer File )
9 editions published between 1715 and 2005 in English and held by 30 libraries worldwide
A letter to the electors of Cambridge touching Mr. Knight, Mr. Sutton, and the poor-laws by Richard Rawlinson( Book )
5 editions published between 1837 and 2005 in English and held by 26 libraries worldwide
The life of Mr. Anthony a Wood historiographer of the most famous University of Oxford. With an account of his nativity, education, works, &c by Richard Rawlinson( Book )
11 editions published between 1711 and 2005 in English and held by 15 libraries worldwide
The Rawlinson manuscript collection at the Bodleian Library, Oxford by Bodleian Library( Book )
in English and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Richard Rawlinson : a tercentenary memorial by Georgian Rawlinson Tashjian( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in Undetermined and held by 1 library worldwide
Biography of Richard Rawlinson who was born 3 January 1690 in London, England. He was the son of Thomas Rawlinson and Mary Taylor. Richard attended St. John's College Oxford, England and recieved the degree of D.C.L. He lived his life in England but never married. Richard died in the year 1755 in England
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Impartial mind 1690-1755
Member of the University 1690-1755
Philoxon 1690-1755
Rawlinson, Ricardus 1690-1755
Richard Rawlinson Antiquarian and clergyman
Роулинсон, Ричард
Languages
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.