skip to content

American Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing

Overview
Works: 596 works in 1,222 publications in 1 language and 11,611 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals  Dictionaries  Directories  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Other, Editor, Sponsor, Publishing director, Publisher, isb
Classifications: TA593.A2, 526.98205
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about American Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing
Publications by American Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing
Most widely held works about American Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing
 
Most widely held works by American Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing
Photogrammetric engineering and remote sensing by American Society of Photogrammetry( serial )
in English and held by 715 libraries worldwide
Principles and applications of imaging radar ( Book )
7 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 311 libraries worldwide
Technical papers by American Society of Photogrammetry( serial )
in English and held by 304 libraries worldwide
Glossary of the mapping sciences by AMERICAN Society of Civil Engineering( Book )
6 editions published between 1994 and 2011 in English and held by 297 libraries worldwide
Geographic information systems for resource management, a compendium ( Book )
3 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 273 libraries worldwide
Fundamentals of geographic information systems : a compendium by William J Ripple( Book )
7 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 230 libraries worldwide
Technical papers by ASPRS-ACSM Convention( serial )
in English and held by 222 libraries worldwide
Digital elevation model technologies and applications : the DEM users manual by David F Maune( Book )
11 editions published between 2001 and 2007 in English and held by 171 libraries worldwide
This DE Users Manual is designed to help potential users of digital elevation data understand and articulate their requirements in a way that their expectations are satisfied. if you have a dream that DEM's can help you do a better job, or you need to know more about DEM technologies and applications then this manual is for you
Remote sensing for natural resource management and environmental monitoring ( Book )
10 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 168 libraries worldwide
ACSM technical papers by ACSM-ASPRS Fall Convention( serial )
in English and held by 150 libraries worldwide
Manual of photographic interpretation by American Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing( Book )
8 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 148 libraries worldwide
Auto-Carto 9 : Ninth International Symposium on Computer-Assisted Cartography, Baltimore, Maryland, April 2-7 by 1989, Baltimore, Md.> Auto-Carto. <9( Book )
3 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 137 libraries worldwide
The GIS applications book : examples in natural resources : a compendium by William J Ripple( Book )
4 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 133 libraries worldwide
Introdução às aplicações em GIS compreendendo modelagem e avaliação, recursos naturais, ecologia da paisagem, vida selvagem, uso da terra e diversidade biológica
Digital photogrammetry : an addendum to the Manual of photogrammetry by Cliff Greve( Book )
6 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 125 libraries worldwide
Industrial vision metrology : 11-12 July 1991, Winnipeg, Manitoba (Canada) ( Book )
9 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 84 libraries worldwide
State-of-the-art mapping : 13-15 April 1993, Orlando, Florida ( Book )
5 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 82 libraries worldwide
Remote sensing for the earth sciences by Andrew N Rencz( Book )
8 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 76 libraries worldwide
"Remote Sensing for the Earth Sciences is a comprehensive, up-to-date resource for geologists, geophysicists, and all earth scientists. Produced in cooperation with the American Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing, it is the third volume of the Manual of Remote Sensing. Third Edition, the widely accepted basic reference work in the field. It brings together contributions from an international team of scientists active in remote sensing and earth sciences research." "Complete with color figures, helpful illustrations, and thorough references - including Internet sources - this volume is a major resource for researchers and practitioners working in the earth and environmental sciences."--Jacket
Image propagation through the atmosphere : 7-9 August 1996, Denver, Colorado ( Book )
5 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 72 libraries worldwide
Infrared detectors for remote sensing--physics, materials, and devices : 8-9 August 1996, Denver, Colorado by Randolph E Longshore( Book )
5 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 72 libraries worldwide
Directory of the mapping sciences by American Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing( serial )
in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity American Society of Photogrammetry

American Society for Photogrammetry & Remote Sensing
American Society for Photogrammetry &#x26; Remote Sensing
American society for photogrammetry and remote sensing
American society of photogrammetry
American Society of Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing
ASP
ASPRS
ASPRS (American Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing)
ASPRS: the Imaging & Geospatial Information Society
ASPRS: the Imaging &#x26; Geospatial Information Society
ASPRS: the Imaging and Geospatial Information Society
Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing United States
Society of Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing United States
Languages
English (161)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.