skip to content

Enright, Brian J.

Overview
Works: 21 works in 44 publications in 2 languages and 703 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Catalogs  Inventories 
Roles: Author
Classifications: Z688.N6, 025.52
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Brian J Enright
Publications by Brian J Enright
Most widely held works by Brian J Enright
New media and the library in education by Brian J Enright( Book )
11 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 456 libraries worldwide
Selection for survival : a review of acquisition and retention policies by Brian J Enright( Book )
6 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 122 libraries worldwide
Richard Rawlinson : a tercentenary memorial by Georgian Rawlinson Tashjian( Book )
6 editions published in 1990 in English and Undetermined and held by 103 libraries worldwide
Biography of Richard Rawlinson who was born 3 January 1690 in London, England. He was the son of Thomas Rawlinson and Mary Taylor. Richard attended St. John's College Oxford, England and recieved the degree of D.C.L. He lived his life in England but never married. Richard died in the year 1755 in England
Richard Rawlinson : collector, antiquary, and topographer by Brian J Enright( Archival Material )
2 editions published between 1956 and 1957 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Public petitions in the House of Commons : an historical survey by Brian J Enright( Book )
2 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Various articles on Thomas Rawlinson. Owner of manuscript collection by Brian J Enright( Book )
1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
The later auction sales of Thomas Rawlinson's library, 1727-34 by Brian J Enright( Book )
2 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Management and assessment of stock control in academic libraries ( visu )
1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
University and community ( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
New media and library in education / B.J. Enright by Brian J Enright( Book )
1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
A list of works on Parliamentary Procedure, 1575-1707 by Brian J Enright( Book )
1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Participation in an experimental information network, June 1973 to February 1975 final report by Vivien Fenny( Book )
1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Computerized U.D.C. subject index in the City University Library by L. M Cowburn( Book )
1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
A proposed history of Oxfordshire, 1715-1720 by Brian J Enright( Book )
1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
Rawlinson's proposed history of Middlesex, 1717-1720 by Brian J Enright( Book )
1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
New media materials and the library by Brian J Enright( Book )
1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
Richard Rawlinson and the publication of Aubrey's Natural history and antiquities of Surrey by Brian J Enright( Book )
1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
Edmund Curll and the 'Cursed blunders' in Fresnoy's New method of studying history, 1728 by Brian J Enright( Book )
1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
Die Materialien der neuen Medien und die Bibliothek by Brian J Enright( Book )
1 edition published in 1971 in German and held by 0 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Enright, B. J.
Enright, B. J. (Brian J.)
Enright, Brian James
Languages
English (41)
German (1)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.