skip to content

O'Malley, Tony 1913-2003

Overview
Works: 31 works in 43 publications in 2 languages and 469 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Author, Other
Classifications: N6797.O45, 759.2915
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Tony O'Malley
Publications by Tony O'Malley
Publications by Tony O'Malley, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Tony O'Malley
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Tony O'Malley
Tony O'Malley : painter in exile by Brian Fallon( Book )
2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 32 libraries worldwide
Toward harmony : a celebration, for Tony O'Malley on the occasion of his 80th birthday, September 25th 1993 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 29 libraries worldwide
Tony O'Malley : an Irish artist in Cornwall by David Whittaker( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 27 libraries worldwide
Tony O'Malley : a personal choice by Vera Ryan( Book )
3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
O'Malley : work from the sixties ( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Tony O'Malley, 1911-2002 by Tony O'Malley( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
O'Malley at the the West Cork Arts Centre, 27th July - 16th August ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Jack B Yeats, Tony O'Malley by Jacob Thage( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in Danish and held by 1 library worldwide
O'Malley at the West Cork Arts Centre by Tony O'Malley( Book )
in English and held by 1 library worldwide
 
Alternative Names
Tony O'Malley Brits kunstschilder (1913-2003)
Tony O'Malley Irish artist
Languages
English (38)
Danish (2)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.