skip to content

Kent, Margaret 1942-

Overview
Works: 136 works in 236 publications in 7 languages and 2,483 library holdings
Genres: Life skills guides  Juvenile works  Fiction  Children's films  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: HQ801, 646.77
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Margaret Kent
Publications by Margaret Kent
Most widely held works about Margaret Kent
 
Most widely held works by Margaret Kent
How to marry the man of your choice by Margaret Kent( Book )
22 editions published between 1987 and 2007 in 7 languages and held by 855 libraries worldwide
Strategy and advice to lead women out of the singles jungle and into a happy marriage
Love at work by Margaret Kent( Book )
2 editions published between 1988 and 1989 in English and held by 179 libraries worldwide
International mergers and acquisitions : a country by country tax guide by Robert Feinschreiber( Book )
6 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 129 libraries worldwide
Not with my husband, you don't by Margaret Kent( Book )
3 editions published between 1990 and 1993 in English and Czech and held by 77 libraries worldwide
Transfer pricing handbook by Robert Feinschreiber( Book )
15 editions published between 2012 and 2013 in English and held by 55 libraries worldwide
Learn OECD guidance on business taxation in multiple countries A business that is not aware of all of its exposure to the tax policy of each country in which it does business may find itself paying more in taxes that the share of profit it generates. The Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) seeks to reduce the risk of business taxation in multiple countries. Transfer Pricing Handbook explores how countries can apply the OECD Guidelines to tax businesses that conduct their endeavors in more than one country. It is the ultimate comprehensive guide for companies doing bus
City of mercy : the story of Bethel by Margaret Kent( Book )
2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 24 libraries worldwide
Asia-Pacific transfer pricing handbook by Robert Feinschreiber( Book )
9 editions published between 2012 and 2013 in English and held by 21 libraries worldwide
An overarching look at transfer pricing regimes in Asia-Pacific countries and what they mean for foreign businessesA comprehensive guide for companies doing business globally, Asia-Pacific Transfer Pricing Handbook explains the policies and practices that Asia-Pacific countries employ with regards to taxing foreign businesses
Avoiding tax malpractice by Robert Feinschreiber( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 18 libraries worldwide
Suzy and the dog school by Esther MacLellan( Book )
2 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
Stories for language training : teacher's book by Margaret Kent( Book )
4 editions published between 1949 and 1953 in English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Little plays for many players by Margaret Kent( Book )
2 editions published in 1954 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Nursery rhyme snature stories by Margaret Kent( Book )
2 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Nuts to crack : a book of puzzles and quizzes by Margaret Kent( Book )
1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
The Jack-a-nory story-book : with suggestions for rhythmic movement by Margaret Kent( Book )
3 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
The story of George Washington by Margaret Kent( visu )
1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Traces the life of George Washington from his birth in 1732 through his presidency. Discusses his boyhood in Virginia, his career as a surveyor, his Mt. Vernon home, his role in the American Revolution, and his term as the first President of the United States. With captions. For elementary grades
The twins and the move by Margaret Kent( Book )
1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
The twins at home by Margaret Kent( Book )
3 editions published between 1942 and 1947 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Out-of-doors stories by Margaret Kent( Book )
4 editions published in 1954 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
The twins and Felicity by Margaret Kent( Book )
2 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
The children's nature series by Margaret Kent( Book )
3 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Bradfield, Margaret 1942-
Kenta, Margareta 1942-
Кент, Маргарет 1942-
켄트, 마거릿 1942-
ケント, マーガレット
Languages
English (76)
Spanish (5)
Japanese (3)
Polish (2)
Czech (2)
Russian (1)
Korean (1)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.