skip to content

Dalziel, J. M. (John McEwen)

Overview
Works: 37 works in 105 publications in 1 language and 579 library holdings
Genres: Dictionaries  Terminology  Classification 
Classifications: QK393, 581.966
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about J. M Dalziel
Publications by J. M Dalziel
Publications by J. M Dalziel, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by J. M Dalziel
Flora of west tropical Africa; the British west African territories, Liberia, the French and Portuguese territories south of latitude 18° N. to Lake Chad, and Fernando Po by J Hutchinson( Book )
13 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 200 libraries worldwide
Afrika, Florenwerke
The useful plants of west tropical Africa by J. M Dalziel( Book )
22 editions published between 1937 and 1982 in English and Undetermined and held by 156 libraries worldwide
A Hausa botanical vocabulary by J. M Dalziel( Book )
5 editions published in 1916 in English and held by 37 libraries worldwide
Flora of tropical East Africa by J Hutchinson( Book )
2 editions published in 1954 in English and held by 29 libraries worldwide
Glossary of botanical terms Reprinted from the flora of west tropical Africa by R. W. J Keay( Book )
2 editions published in 1954 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Flora of West Tropical Africa by John Hutchinson( Book )
4 editions published between 1936 and 1963 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Flora of West Tropical Africa by J Hutchinson( Book )
3 editions published between 1927 and 1966 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Bird life around Accra by J. M Dalziel( Book )
2 editions published between 1922 and 1930 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Flora of West tropical Africa : all territories in West Africa South of latitude 18°N and to the West of Lake Chad, and Fernando Po by J Hutchinson( Book )
2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Flora of West Tropical Africa : all territories in West Africa south of latitude 18 N and to the west of Lake Chad, and Fernando Po by J Hutchinson( Book )
2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Flora of West Tropical Africa by J Hutchinson( serial )
in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Flora of West Tropical Africa by J Hutchinson( Book )
2 editions published between 1928 and 1973 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Dalziel, J. M. 1872-1948
Dalziel, John M. 1872-1948
Dalziel, John McEwen.
Languages
English (87)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.