skip to content

New South Wales Department of Health

Overview
Works: 2,583 works in 3,058 publications in 1 language and 13,536 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Handbooks and manuals  Statistics‡vMedical  History  Designs and plans  Popular works 
Classifications: RA553, 616.9792
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about New South Wales
Publications by New South Wales
Most widely held works about New South Wales
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by New South Wales
New South Wales public health bulletin ( file )
in English and held by 446 libraries worldwide
Aims to provide population health data and information to motivate effective public health action
NSW Public Health Bulletin ( Computer File )
in English and held by 80 libraries worldwide
The health of the people of New South Wales : report of the Chief Health Officer, 2006 by New South Wales( Book )
10 editions published between 1997 and 2010 in English and held by 77 libraries worldwide
A study of hospital outpatient and emergency department services ( Book )
2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 77 libraries worldwide
The AIDS manual : a comprehensive reference on the human immunodeficiency virus (HIV) by Albion Street Centre (Austràlia)( Book )
2 editions published between 1988 and 1989 in English and held by 69 libraries worldwide
Public Health Research & Practice ( file )
in English and held by 54 libraries worldwide
NSW Government disability policy framework by New South Wales( Book )
4 editions published between 1997 and 1998 in English and held by 50 libraries worldwide
A history of medical administration in NSW 1788-1973 by C. J Cummins( Book )
1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 44 libraries worldwide
Towards a safer choice : the practice of traditional Chinese medicine in Australia by Alan Bensoussan( Book )
2 editions published between 1996 and 1997 in English and held by 44 libraries worldwide
Health building guideline : biomedical engineering unit ( Book )
9 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 43 libraries worldwide
Under cover : guidelines for shade planning and design by J. S Greenwood( Book )
2 editions published between 1998 and 2000 in English and held by 37 libraries worldwide
NSW healthy ageing framework, 1998-2003 by New South Wales( Book )
2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 37 libraries worldwide
Psychiatric hospital versus community treatment : a controlled study by John Hoult( Book )
3 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 36 libraries worldwide
NSW Government healthy ageing framework : a green paper for public comment by New South Wales( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 36 libraries worldwide
National risk validation project : final report by Food Science Australia( Book )
4 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 34 libraries worldwide
This report has identified high-risk industry sectors where food safety programs will help minimise the risk of contaminated food
Having a baby ( Book )
2 editions published between 2006 and 2015 in English and held by 32 libraries worldwide
"In addition to describing aspects of pregnancy care that are widely applicable throughout Australia ... [this book] also deals with some issues that have been raised specifically within NSW and considered by the State Government's Advisory Committee on maternity services - the NSW Maternal and Perinatal Health Priority Task."--Foreword
Inquiry into Health Services for the Psychiatrically Ill and Developmentally Disabled, March 1983 by New South Wales( Book )
1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 32 libraries worldwide
Our babies, the state's best asset : a history of 75 years of baby health services in New South Wales ( Book )
1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 30 libraries worldwide
Quality assurance for health services : a practical approach by Marjorie Pawsey( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 30 libraries worldwide
BTEX personal exposure monitoring in four Australian cities ( Book )
1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 30 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity Health Commission of New South Wales

controlled identity New South Wales. Department of Public Health

Department of Health
Health Department
N.S.W. Health Dept.
New South Wales Department of Health
New South Wales. Dept. of Health
New South Wales Health
New South Wales Health Department
New South Wales. Health, Department of
New South Wales. Health Dept.
New South Wales. Minister for Health
New South Wales. Minister for Health and Community Services
NSW Health
Languages
English (93)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.