skip to content

Taylor, Ryan

Overview
Works: 122 works in 177 publications in 1 language and 2,100 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks and manuals  History  Bibliography  Genealogy  Biography  Directories  Humor  Drama  Christian films  Registers (Lists) 
Roles: Author, Editor, Photographer, Director, Contributor, Dancer
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Ryan Taylor
Publications by Ryan Taylor
Publications by Ryan Taylor, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by Ryan Taylor
Books you need to do genealogy in Ontario : an annotated bibliography by Ryan Taylor( Book )
3 editions published between 1996 and 2000 in English and held by 121 libraries worldwide
The Canadian genealogical sourcebook by Ryan Taylor( Book )
2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 103 libraries worldwide
Across the waters : Ontario immigrants' experiences, 1820-1850 by Frances Hoffman( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 80 libraries worldwide
Important genealogical collections in Ontario libraries and archives : a directory by Ryan Taylor( Book )
3 editions published between 1994 and 1995 in English and held by 55 libraries worldwide
Family research in Waterloo and Wellington Counties by Ryan Taylor( Book )
2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 51 libraries worldwide
Researching Canadian religious records by Ryan Taylor( Book )
2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 46 libraries worldwide
Researching Canadian archival centres by Ryan Taylor( Book )
3 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 36 libraries worldwide
Genealogy and Canadian law : an introduction to access, privacy & copyright legislation by Ryan Taylor( Book )
4 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in English and held by 29 libraries worldwide
Newspapers are in important sources of genealogical information, not only dates and places, but also background material which will add to the interest of your family history. This book will review the historical development of newspapers, how to find the required paper, what useful information you may find and how to interpret this documented data
Routes to roots : a collection of "Tracing Your Roots" columns from the Kitchener-Waterloo record, 1993-1997 by Ryan Taylor( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 28 libraries worldwide
Pioneers of the Eastern Townships (Lower Canada/Quebec) by C. M Day( Book )
4 editions published between 2000 and 2005 in English and held by 23 libraries worldwide
Organizing a genealogy library : for public or private use-- by Penelope Christensen( Book )
2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Family research in Ontario's Waterloo County by Ryan Taylor( Book )
1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 15 libraries worldwide
The tops of the mountains : an illustrated history of Utah ( visu )
2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
Noted historians, educators and special guests such as Utah governor Mike Leavitt, Steve Young, and Jake Garn discuss Utah's geologic wonders, native tribes, Spanish explorers, mountain men, Mormons and pioneers, State and national parks. Accompanied by stunning photography, animation, historical reenactments and archival photographs
The genealogist's video research guide : research in England and Wales ( visu )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Pioneers of the Upper Ottawa and the humors of the valley by Anson A Gard( Book )
2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
The young believers ( visu )
1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
This is a story of four Christian teens that are navigating through their senior year in high school. The teens use God's word as their weapon of choice against the temptations that confront them
Early church records of St. George's Anglican Church, Harriston, including the Church of the Ascension, Clifford : baptisms and burials, 1858-1875 by Ont.) St. George's Anglican Church (Harriston( Book )
3 editions published between 1985 and 2002 in English and held by 9 libraries worldwide
The Reynolds's of St. Faiths, 1800-1900 : descendants and connexions of Joshua Reynolds (1775-1868) by Ryan Taylor( Book )
2 editions published between 2000 and 2006 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Joshua Reynolds, son of Edward Reynolds and Sarah Wilkinson, was born in 1775 in Blofield, Norfolk, England. He married Lucy Pigg in 1797. They had twelve children. Descendants and relatives lived mainly in Norfolk
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Taylor, Ryan Ronald Wilbert
Languages
English (45)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.