skip to content

University of Massachusetts at Boston College of Public and Community Service

Overview
Works: 27 works in 31 publications in 1 language and 46 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Handbooks and manuals 
Classifications: E184.S75, 338.973091732
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about University of Massachusetts at Boston
Publications by University of Massachusetts at Boston
Most widely held works by University of Massachusetts at Boston
Over the edge : cuts and changes in housing, income support, and homeless assistance programs in Massachusetts ( Book )
2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Free enterprise zones : a public service forum ( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Changing times, changing economics : experiences of older residents in Boston's North End by Justin Gray( Book )
2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
The manual : a manual for assessment, the College of Public and Community Service, University of Massachusetts at Boston by Ann Withorn( Book )
2 editions published between 1986 and 1988 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
The Gerontology Institute : the first years, 1984-1987 by University of Massachusetts at Boston( Book )
2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
The need for public housing in Boston : a report to the Tenants Policy Council by James F Flynn( Book )
1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Hispanics in Chelsea : housing issues ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Social services for Latino youth in Boston : an exploratory survey ( Book )
1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Next steps : minimizing the impact of federal social service cuts: a guide for citizens and social service workers by Scott A Bass( Book )
1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Hispanics in Chelsea : Chelsea and the Massachusetts Local Aid Program ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Hispanics in Chelsea : income and employment ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Hispanics in Chelsea : undocumented Hispanic immigrants in Chelsea ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Assessing community strengths, needs and development goals in the Mystic Public Housing Development by Marie Kennedy( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Serving the Hispanic community in Massachusetts : a report ( Book )
1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
The Red book : a college handbook, College of Public and Community Service, University of Massachusetts/Boston ( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Nursing home residents : issues in adjusting to a new environment ( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
The Hispanic population of St. Rose's Parish, Chelsea ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
The Labor Studies program : celebrating a decade of worker education ( Book )
1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
CPCS
Languages
English (29)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.