skip to content

Mexico Comisión Nacional de los Libros de Texto Gratuitos

Overview
Works: 231 works in 667 publications in 3 languages and 4,305 library holdings
Genres: Juvenile works  Textbooks  History  Maps  Examinations  Pictorial works  Atlases  Children's maps  World maps 
Classifications: HB883, 304.6
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Mexico
Publications by Mexico
Most widely held works by Mexico
Español by Margarita Gómez Palacio( Book )
121 editions published between 1972 and 2009 in 3 languages and held by 676 libraries worldwide
A collection of stories for first graders written entirely in Spanish
Matemáticas : sexto grado by Alicia Avila Storer( Book )
97 editions published between 1972 and 2009 in Spanish and English and held by 661 libraries worldwide
Ciencias naturales by Ana Barahona Echeverría( Book )
67 editions published between 1972 and 2010 in Spanish and held by 497 libraries worldwide
Geografía : sexto grado by Pilar Vásquez Rubio( Book )
27 editions published between 1993 and 2009 in Spanish and English and held by 312 libraries worldwide
Geography textbook which explains the solar system, maps, land forms, and the countries of North and South America, especially Mexico
Historia : cuarto grado by Mexico( Book )
20 editions published between 1994 and 2010 in Spanish and held by 282 libraries worldwide
Atlas de México : educación primaria by Bonilla Rius Elisa( Book )
7 editions published between 1994 and 2008 in Spanish and held by 138 libraries worldwide
Libro integrado, primer grado by Luz María Chapela( Book )
15 editions published between 1994 and 2008 in Spanish and held by 116 libraries worldwide
Atlas de Geografia Universal : educación primaria ( Book )
5 editions published between 2002 and 2011 in Spanish and held by 103 libraries worldwide
Atlas of primary education universal geography
Atlas de Geografia Universal : educación primaria ( Map )
3 editions published between 2000 and 2007 in Spanish and held by 54 libraries worldwide
Atlas de México : educación primaria ( Map )
3 editions published between 1999 and 2002 in Spanish and held by 52 libraries worldwide
Exploración de la naturaleza y la sociedad : primer grado ( Book )
4 editions published between 2009 and 2011 in Spanish and held by 32 libraries worldwide
If the world were a village : a book about the world's people by David J Smith( Book )
1 edition published in 2003 in Spanish and held by 31 libraries worldwide
Explains the whole world's population as a village of 100 people. Presents the different ways of life of people covering topics such as nationalities, languages, ages, religions, standard of living, and education
Comunicación en familia ( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in Spanish and held by 30 libraries worldwide
El amor en la familia ( Book )
1 edition published in 2003 in Spanish and held by 30 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Comisión Nacional de Libros de Texto Gratuitos
Conaliteg
Mexico. Comisión Nacional de Libros de Texto Gratuitos
Mexico. Libros de Texto Gratuitos, Comisión Nacional de
Mexico. Secretaría de Educación Pública. Comisión Nacional de los Libros de Texto Gratuitos
Mexiko Comisión Nacional de los Libros de Texto Gratuitos
Mexiko Secretaría de Educación Pública Comisión Nacional de Libros de Texto Gratuitos
Mexique. Secretaria de Educación Pública. Comisión Nacional de Libros de Texto Gratuitos
Mexique. Secretaria de Educación Pública. CONALITEG
Languages
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.