skip to content

中谷猛 1935-

Overview
Works: 18 works in 32 publications in 2 languages and 47 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: DC369, 944.081
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about 中谷猛
Publications by 中谷猛
Most widely held works by 中谷猛
Nihon no seiji : shiten to sōten ( Book )
2 editions published in 1992 in Japanese and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Nashonaru aidentiti ron no genzai : gendai sekai o yomitoku tame ni ( Book )
2 editions published in 2003 in Japanese and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Shimin shakai to shijo no hazama : Kokyo rinen no saisei ni mukete by Takeshi Nakatani( Book )
3 editions published in 2004 in Japanese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Tokuviru to demokurashī by Takeshi Nakatani( Book )
3 editions published in 1974 in Japanese and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Nationalism, anti-semitism, and fascism in France by Michel Winock( Book )
2 editions published in 1995 in Japanese and held by 3 libraries worldwide
French nationalism has always been a double-edged sword, from its beginnings in the French Revolution through the two Napoleonic empires, Boulangism, the Dreyfus affair, the fascist groups of the 1930s, Marshal Petain's National Revolution during World War II, and its latest contemporary incarnation in Jean-Marie Le Pen's National Front. The author distinguishes between an "open" nationalism, based on the revolutionary values of liberty and equality for all, and "closed" nationalism, which is xenophobic - and, more particularly, anti-semitic. The author pays particular attention to French "national socialism," which wanted to transcend the categories of left and right in order to unite workers and owners under the banner of a providential leader, but which inevitably scapegoated the Jews
Kindai furansu no shisō to kōdō ( Book )
2 editions published in 1988 in Japanese and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Gaisetsu seiyō seiji shisōshi ( Book )
2 editions published in 1994 in Japanese and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Furansu shimin shakai no seiji shiso by Takeshi Nakatani( Book )
2 editions published in 1981 in Japanese and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Furansu shimin shakai no seiji shisō : arekushisu do tokuviru no seiji shisō o chūshin ni ( Book )
2 editions published in 1981 in Japanese and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Kindai furansu no jiyū to nashonarizumu ( Book )
2 editions published in 1996 in Japanese and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Nationalismes et nation by Raoul Girardet( Book )
2 editions published in 2004 in Japanese and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Seiji shisō to heiwa ( Book )
2 editions published in 1988 in Japanese and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Ōyōhen by N. Gregory Mankiw( Book )
1 edition published in 2012 in Japanese and held by 1 library worldwide
Nyūmonhen by N. Gregory Mankiw( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in Japanese and held by 1 library worldwide
Japanese growth and stagnation: A Keynesian perspective by Takeshi Nakatani( file )
1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
This paper uses a modi.ed Harrodian model to understand both the long period of rapid Japanese growth and the recent period of stagnation. The model has multiple steady-growth solutions when the labour supply is highly elastic, and government intervention, we argue, took the Japanese economy onto a high-growth trajectory. Labour constraints began to appear around 1970, and a combination of high saving rates and slow population growth account for the stagnation of the 1990s. This combination produces a structural liquidity trap and threatens the sustainability of attempts to ensure near full employment through fiscal policy or by running a persistent trade surplus
Ōbei shijō ni okeru mainoriti to sono hakugai, sabesu, kyūsai no hikakushiteki kenkyū ( Book )
1 edition published in 2003 in Japanese and held by 1 library worldwide
Gendai sekai to nashonaru aidentiti ( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in Japanese and held by 0 libraries worldwide
Mankyū keizaigaku by N. Gregory Mankiw( Book )
in Japanese and held by 0 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Nakatani, Takeshi 1935-
Накатани, Такэси
ナカタニ, タケシ 1935-
中谷猛
中谷猛 1935-
Languages
Japanese (31)
English (1)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.