skip to content

Howard, Troy 1916-2001

Overview
Works: 17 works in 34 publications in 1 language and 905 library holdings
Genres: Fiction 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PS3566.A34, 813.54
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Troy Howard
Publications by Troy Howard
Publications by Troy Howard, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by Troy Howard
Harmon's war by Troy Howard( Book )
3 editions published between 1999 and 2000 in English and held by 150 libraries worldwide
Boot Hill by Troy Howard( Book )
3 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in English and held by 115 libraries worldwide
The wind wagon by Troy Howard( Book )
4 editions published between 1997 and 1999 in English and held by 106 libraries worldwide
Big Blue Canyon by Troy Howard( Book )
3 editions published between 1987 and 1988 in English and held by 103 libraries worldwide
Buffalo run by Troy Howard( Book )
2 editions published between 1986 and 1988 in English and held by 101 libraries worldwide
The big high desert by Troy Howard( Book )
3 editions published between 1987 and 1989 in English and held by 86 libraries worldwide
When Don Ramon Sierra was killed his gringo son-in-law went hunting for the killer, with his sidekicks Pistolero and Gordo. His search took him to the dreaded wagon camp of Texans north of Don Ramon's ranch. It was rumoured that the Texans had brought the killer disease cholera with them, and in that high desert country fear ran through the population faster than a tail of lightning
Eagle trail by Troy Howard( Book )
4 editions published between 1986 and 1992 in English and held by 85 libraries worldwide
Sommer's guns by Troy Howard( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 34 libraries worldwide
The black colt by Troy Howard( Book )
1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Iron Mountain range by Troy Howard( Book )
1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 16 libraries worldwide
The harbinger by Troy Howard( Book )
2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
Carrigan's law by Troy Howard( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
The kernel of death by Troy Howard( Book )
1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Longbow Range by Troy Howard( Book )
1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Eagle trail by Troy Howard( Sound Recording )
2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 13 libraries worldwide
The black light by Troy Howard( Book )
1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
The misplaced psyche by Troy Howard( Book )
1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity Paine, Lauran

Howard, Troy
Languages
English (34)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.