skip to content

UK Online User Group

Overview
Works: 33 works in 65 publications in 1 language and 409 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings  Software  Handbooks, manuals, etc  History  Periodicals  Case studies 
Classifications: Z711.2, 025.524
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about UK Online User Group
Publications by UK Online User Group
Most widely held works by UK Online User Group
CD-ROM : a practical guide for information professionals ( Book )
5 editions published between 1990 and 1994 in English and held by 81 libraries worldwide
Online information retrieval in practice : proceedings of the 2nd UK Online User Group State of the Art Conference, Bristol, 1986 by UK Online User Group State of the Art Conference( Book )
2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 76 libraries worldwide
UKOLUG quick guide to personal bibliographic software ( Book )
4 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 35 libraries worldwide
UKOLUG quick guide to the Internet by Phil Bradley( Book )
2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 27 libraries worldwide
UKOLUG quick guide to online commands by Adrian Arthur( Book )
7 editions published between 1987 and 1990 in English and held by 23 libraries worldwide
UKOLUG quick guide to effective use of the Internet by Karen Blakeman( Book )
2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 22 libraries worldwide
UKOLUG quick guide to CD-ROM networking by Phil Bradley( Book )
2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 21 libraries worldwide
Database 2000 : UKOLUG state-of-the-art conference 1992 by C. J Armstrong( Book )
3 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 17 libraries worldwide
CD-ROM networking in practice by C Moore( Book )
4 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
New networks, old information : UKOLUG98 : UKOLUG's 20th birthday conference, Manchester 14-16th July 1998 ( Book )
2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 13 libraries worldwide
UKOLUG quick guide to online commands by Sheila Webber( Book )
4 editions published between 1991 and 1994 in English and held by 13 libraries worldwide
UKOLUG State-of-the-Art Conference, Warwick 17-19 July 1996 by C. J Armstrong( Book )
2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Changing patterns of online information : Conference : Papers and programme ( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Quick guide to online commands, 1987 by Adrian Arthur( Book )
2 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
UKOLUG newsletter by UK Online User Group( serial )
in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Newsletter by UK Online User Group( serial )
in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
UK Online User Group : Quick guide to online commands 1987 by Adrian Arthur( Book )
3 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Online charging policies : a UKOLUG report by Pauline Duckitt( Book )
2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Quick guide to online commands ( serial )
in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
UKOLUG quick guide to online commands, 1987 by A Arthur( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity UK eInformation Group

Institute of Information Scientists. UK Online User Group
Institute of Information Scientists. UKOLUG
Online User Group
Online User Group Great Britain
U.K.O.L.U.G.
Ukolug
UKOLUG Abkuerzung
United Kingdom Online User Group
Languages
English (51)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.