skip to content

עופר, עופרה

Overview
Works: 51 works in 68 publications in 1 language and 309 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Domestic fiction  Juvenile works  Action and adventure fiction  Romance fiction  Bildungsromans  Detective and mystery fiction  Biography  History  Diary fiction 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PR9199.3.S514, 813.54
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about עופרה עופר
Publications by עופרה עופר
Most widely held works by עופרה עופר
Shirah ṿe-Hiroshimah by Ofra Offer( Book )
3 editions published in 2003 in Hebrew and held by 32 libraries worldwide
Li-shetot teh ʻim malkat Angliyah by Ofra Offer( Book )
2 editions published in 1994 in Hebrew and held by 29 libraries worldwide
Begidot, kol mine by Ofra Offer( Book )
2 editions published in 2000 in Hebrew and held by 25 libraries worldwide
Dibur ʻaḳif by Ofra Offer( Book )
3 editions published in 1990 in Hebrew and held by 25 libraries worldwide
Maʻaḳav by Ofra Offer( Book )
1 edition published in 2013 in Hebrew and held by 24 libraries worldwide
Yofi li, yofi li by Ofra Offer( Book )
2 editions published in 2006 in Hebrew and held by 24 libraries worldwide
Retsaḥ be-vet ha-sefer le-omanuyot / Murder in the art school / Ofra Offer Oren by Ofra Offer( Book )
1 edition published in 2017 in Hebrew and held by 10 libraries worldwide
ha-Serṭifiḳaṭ by Isaac Bashevis Singer( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in Hebrew and held by 9 libraries worldwide
The stone diaries by Carol Shields( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in Hebrew and held by 7 libraries worldwide
The story of a woman, written to resemble a biography, complete with family photos. The chapter-headings tell the story: "Birth, 1905;" "Childhood, 1916;""Marriage, 1927;" "Love, 1936;" "Motherhood, 1947;""Illness and Decline, 1985;" and, finally, "Death."
<> by Ofra Offer( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in Hebrew and held by 6 libraries worldwide
The bondmaid by Catherine Lim( Book )
1 edition published in 2001 in Hebrew and held by 6 libraries worldwide
The lot of domestic slaves in 1950s Singapore. Sold at the age of four as a bondmaid, Han grows into a beautiful woman and has a romance with the young master of the house. When she gives birth to a boy, he is switched with a girl born to the master's wife
Larry's party by Carol Shields( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in Hebrew and held by 5 libraries worldwide
A comedy on the rise of a nobody. It happens to Larry Weller, a Winnipeg floral designer who goes for his honeymoon to England. The couple visit Hampton Court with its shrubs and Weller discovers his vocation, becoming a famous maize builder
Young Indiana Jones and the tomb of terror by Les Martin( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in Hebrew and held by 4 libraries worldwide
In 1913 in Luxor, Egypt, an ancient ring leads Indy to a hidden tomb and into terrifying adventures with a German archaeologist
Tseruf miÆkrim : Sipurah shel ha-ishah ; [Sipuro shel ha-gever] : shete novelot be-sefer eÆhad ... by Carol Shields( Book )
3 editions published in 2000 in Hebrew and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Young Indiana Jones and the plantation treasure by William McCay( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in Hebrew and held by 3 libraries worldwide
In the spring of 1913, fourteen-year-old Indiana Jones traces the route of the Underground Railroad to help a young woman find her family fortune lost before the Civil War
Shutafim le-lo tenaʼim by Max Apple( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in Hebrew and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Young Indiana Jones and the gypsy revenge by Les Martin( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in Hebrew and held by 3 libraries worldwide
In France in 1914, young Indiana Jones and his father's assistant Thornton pursue a rare manuscript that may reveal secrets of history involving a medieval king, mysterious gypsies, and a legendary treasure
ha-Zahav ha-avud shel Durango by Megan Stine( Book )
2 editions published in 1994 in Hebrew and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Hafrādat ṣevāʻîm : arbāʻā sîppûrîm by Ofra Offer( Book )
1 edition published in 1989 in Hebrew and held by 2 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
ʿŌfer, ʿOfrā 1951-
ʻOfer, ʻOfrah 1951-
ʻOfer Oren, ʻOfrah 1951-
Offer Oren, Ofra 1951-
ʿOper ʿOprah 1951-....
Oren, Ofra Offer 1951-
Oren, ʻOfrah ʻOfer 1951-
ʿWper ʿWprah 1951-....
אורן, עופרה עופר 1951-
ארן, עפרה עפר 1951-
‏עופר, אופרה.
עופר אורן, עופרה 1951-
עופר, עופרה.
עופר עופרה 1951-....
עופר, עפרה 1951־
עפר ארן, עפרה 1951-
עפר עפרה 1951-....
Languages
Hebrew (29)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.