skip to content

Nawrath, Ernst Alfred 1890-

Overview
Works: 69 works in 326 publications in 6 languages and 2,500 library holdings
Genres: Pictorial works  Guidebooks 
Roles: Author, Photographer, Creator, Editor
Classifications: DG63, 914.99
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Ernst Alfred Nawrath
Publications by Ernst Alfred Nawrath
Publications by Ernst Alfred Nawrath, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Ernst Alfred Nawrath
 
Most widely held works by Ernst Alfred Nawrath
Das antike Rom by Ludwig Curtius( Book )
42 editions published between 1944 and 1970 in 3 languages and held by 403 libraries worldwide
The Aegean world; Peloponnese, Sporades, Cyprus by Ernst Alfred Nawrath( Book )
20 editions published between 1966 and 1978 in 3 languages and held by 287 libraries worldwide
Sicily: by Heinrich M Schwarz( Book )
15 editions published between 1945 and 1956 in 3 languages and held by 221 libraries worldwide
Norway by Ernst Alfred Nawrath( Book )
9 editions published between 1965 and 1976 in English and German and held by 192 libraries worldwide
Well-illustrated description of Norway
Egypt; the land between sand and Nile by Ernst Alfred Nawrath( Book )
12 editions published between 1962 and 1963 in English and held by 163 libraries worldwide
Eternal India: the land, the people, the masterpieces of architecture and sculpture of India, Pakistan, Burma, and Ceylon by Ernst Alfred Nawrath( Book )
2 editions published between 1953 and 1956 in English and held by 125 libraries worldwide
Iceland; impressions of a heroic landscape by Ernst Alfred Nawrath( Book )
5 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 96 libraries worldwide
Austria; 160 photographs by Ernst Alfred Nawrath( Book )
5 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 89 libraries worldwide
The glories of Hindustan by Ernst Alfred Nawrath( Book )
9 editions published in 1935 in English and held by 74 libraries worldwide
De Graecorum ritibus nuptialibus e vasculis demonstrandis by Ernst Alfred Nawrath( Book )
12 editions published in 1914 in 4 languages and held by 63 libraries worldwide
Iceland by Ernst Alfred Nawrath( Book )
15 editions published between 1959 and 1973 in 4 languages and held by 61 libraries worldwide
Includes physical geography, agriculture, fisheries, power and industry, trade and communications, and population
Unsterbliches Indien; Landschaft, Volksleben, Meisterwerke der Baukunst und Plastik aus Indien und Pakistan, Burma und Ceylon by Ernst Alfred Nawrath( Book )
10 editions published in 1956 in German and Undetermined and held by 58 libraries worldwide
Ägypten : Land zwischen Sand und Strom by Ernst Alfred Nawrath( Book )
14 editions published between 1962 and 1972 in 3 languages and held by 57 libraries worldwide
Indien und China, Meisterwerke der Baukunst und Plastik : mit 208 Abbildungen und einer Karte by Ernst Alfred Nawrath( Book )
4 editions published between 1938 and 1940 in German and held by 56 libraries worldwide
Norwegen by Ernst Alfred Nawrath( Book )
17 editions published between 1964 and 1975 in German and Undetermined and held by 56 libraries worldwide
Land of the midnight sun by Ernst Alfred Nawrath( Book )
3 editions published in 1959 in 3 languages and held by 50 libraries worldwide
India : changing visions, lasting images : a photographic panorama of art, architecture, landscape & society during the Raj by Ernst Alfred Nawrath( Book )
3 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 48 libraries worldwide
Indien und China Meisterwerke d. Baukunst u. Plastik by Ernst Alfred Nawrath( Book )
13 editions published between 1938 and 1940 in German and Undetermined and held by 42 libraries worldwide
Sizilien, Kunst, Kultur, Landschaft; mit 220 Abbildungen nach Aufnahmen by Heinrich M Schwarz( Book )
2 editions published between 1945 and 1946 in German and held by 40 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Curtius-Nawrath 1890-
Ernst Alfred Nawrath
Nawrath.
Nawrath, Alfred.
Nawrath, Alfred 1890-
Nawrath, Alfred b. 1890
Nawrath, Alfred, né 1890
Nawrath, Alfredus.
Nawrath, Alfredus 1890-
Nawrath, E. A.
Nawrath, E. A. 1890-
Nawrath, E. A. (Ernst Alfred), 1890-
Nawrath, E.A. (Ernst Alfred), né 1890
Nawrath, Ernst Alfred.
Nawrath, Ernst Alfred 1890-...
Nawrath, Ernst Alfred b. 1890
Nawrath, Ernst Alfred nar. 1890
Languages
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.