skip to content

Johnson, Jesse

Overview
Works: 27 works in 96 publications in 2 languages and 770 library holdings
Genres: Motion picture music  Drama  Science fiction films  Popular music  Rock music  Soul music  Jazz  Music  Funk (Music) 
Roles: Performer, Instrumentalist, Author, Singer
Classifications: M1527.2.F67, 781.542
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Jesse Johnson
Publications by Jesse Johnson
Most widely held works by Jesse Johnson
The Breakfast club the original motion picture soundtrack by Keith Forsey( Sound Recording )
6 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 250 libraries worldwide
Sci-fi 4 films collector's set ( visu )
1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 136 libraries worldwide
The black hole: Following a scientific mishap, mankind is faced with total annihilation as a threatening black hole appears over St. Louis. Now, time is running out to obliterate the black hole and the electricity feeding alien it has unleashed. Final days of planet Earth: An archaeologist discovers that aliens, posing as government officials, are secretly harvesting human bodies in an attempt to take over Earth. The last sentinel: In the future, war is now a way of life, and those that are sworn to serve and protect are killing off the population. Now it's up to humanity to unite and fight the final battle for ultimate survival. Supernova : An astrophysicist has made a cataclysmic discovery : the sun is set to explode, bringing about the end of civilization. As a team of fellow scientists race against time to stop his predictions of apocalypse from coming true, the world is already becoming a whirling inferno out of control
Pretty in pink original motion picture soundtrack by Psychedelic Furs (Musical group)( Sound Recording )
9 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 72 libraries worldwide
Ice cream castle by Time (Musical group)( Sound Recording )
5 editions published in 1984 in English and Undetermined and held by 67 libraries worldwide
The funky, urban group bring the beats and the hops back with some of their favorites including Ice Castles, My Drawers, Chili Sauce, Jungle Love, and more
What time is it? by Time (Musical group)( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 59 libraries worldwide
A&M records 50 the anniversary collection ( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 47 libraries worldwide
Jesse Johnson's revue by Jesse Johnson( Sound Recording )
9 editions published in 1985 in 4 languages and held by 30 libraries worldwide
Every shade of love by Jesse Johnson( Sound Recording )
14 editions published between 1988 and 1989 in 4 languages and held by 22 libraries worldwide
St. Louis, 1927-1933 complete recorded works in chronological order ( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Old school funk jams ( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Ultimate collection by Jesse Johnson( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Love struck by Jesse Johnson( Sound Recording )
8 editions published between 1988 and 1990 in 3 languages and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Verbal penetration by Jesse Johnson( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
"Ancien guitariste de Prince & de the Time, Les amateurs de pur funk seront servis, et ceux qui apprécient son jeu de guitare vont pouvoir jouir de ses progrès et de sa multiplicité. Les influences sont très variées. (si vous aimez les artistes suivants, vous allez kiffer l'album de Jesse : - Funkadelic, Isley Bros, Prince, Dr Dre, digital underground, Ohio Players, Saadiq, D'angelo)."
Shockadelica by Jesse Johnson( Sound Recording )
7 editions published between 1986 and 1999 in 3 languages and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Crazay ; Drive yo Cadillac by Jesse Johnson( Sound Recording )
7 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Sci-Fi movie pack Existenz : Final encounter : Cyberstalking : Apocalyptic ruin ( visu )
1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Crazay ( Sound Recording )
4 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in German and Undetermined and held by 4 libraries worldwide
I want my girl Freeworld : extended version ; Can you help me : extended version by Jesse johnson's revue( Sound Recording )
4 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Jump for it ( Sound Recording )
in Undetermined and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Black in America ( Sound Recording )
2 editions published in 1987 in German and held by 2 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Jesse Johnson Amerikaans muzikant
Jesse Johnson amerikansk musikar
Jesse Johnson amerikansk musiker
Jesse Johnson chanteur, guitariste de funk
Jesse Johnson US-amerikanischer Gitarrist
Johnson, Jesse Woods 1960-
Джесси Джонсон
جسی جانسون موسیقی‌دان آمریکایی
ジェシー・ジョンソン
傑西·強生 (音樂家)
Languages
English (59)
German (10)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.