skip to content

Curtin University of Technology School of Economics and Finance

Overview
Works: 343 works in 376 publications in 1 language and 1,775 library holdings
Genres: Cross-cultural studies  Periodicals  Longitudinal studies 
Roles: Other
Classifications: HB1, 330
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Curtin University of Technology
Publications by Curtin University of Technology
Most widely held works by Curtin University of Technology
Working paper series by Curtin University of Technology( serial )
in English and Undetermined and held by 46 libraries worldwide
Performance based pay : European trends, and implications for Australia by Thorsten Stromback( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 21 libraries worldwide
Competitive advantage and approaches to investment appraisal : procedures in Australia, Britain and Japan by Dave E Allen( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 18 libraries worldwide
Job creation : from public works to a job compact by Thorsten Stromback( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 17 libraries worldwide
Linkages between finance and investment, with reference to Japan, Australia and Britain : do bank orientated systems have a competitive advantage? by Dave E Allen( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Uncertain information release and informed trading by David Walsh( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Immigration and skill transfer by Thorsten Stromback( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Quits and lay-offs in Swedish manufacturing : an econometric analysis by Thorsten Stromback( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Assessing compensation under the provisions of the Native Title Act (1993) by R. T. M Whipple( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
The birthplace composition and ethnic origins of Western Australia's population by Thorsten Stromback( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
Search intensity amongst the young unemployed ( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Working time in fourteen industrialised countries : an overview by Gerhard Bosch( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Equilibrium job mobility : an empirical analysis of the ALS data by Thorsten Stromback( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
A note on the training decision in a stochastic environment by Thorsten Stromback( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Recent developments in the banking system of Vietnam by Michael John Oborn( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Globalisation and macroeconomic constraints by Peter Kriesler( Book )
3 editions published between 2001 and 2002 in English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
The future is bleak : enterprise bargaining and gender wage equity by Geoff Crockett( Book )
2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Are European Community members suited to fixed exchange rates? : an analysis using optimum currency area theory by Julie McKay( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Recent changes to the IMF, WTO and FSP : an emerging global monetary-trade-production social structure of accumulation for long wave upswing? by Phillip Anthony O'Hara( Book )
1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Estimation of stock market volatility in an emerging market : the case of Sri Lanka by Lakshman Alles( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 9 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Curtin Business School Economics & Finance
Curtin Business School Perth, Western Australia School of Economics and Finance
Curtin University of Technology. Division of Business and Administration. School of Economics and Finance
Curtin University of Technology Perth, Western Australia School of Economics and Finance
Curtin University of Technology School of Economics and Finance
Curtin University School of Economics and Finance
School of Economics & Finance
School of Economics and Finance
Languages
English (29)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.