skip to content

Pennsylvania Office of the Governor

Overview
Works: 431 works in 514 publications in 1 language and 1,017 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Proclamations 
Classifications: HJ11, 353.974800722205
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Pennsylvania
Publications by Pennsylvania
Most widely held works about Pennsylvania
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Pennsylvania
Budget - Commonwealth of Pennsylvania by Pennsylvania( serial )
in English and held by 40 libraries worldwide
Final message to the General Assembly of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania by Pennsylvania( Book )
1 edition published in 1935 in English and held by 36 libraries worldwide
Benefits and rights for older Pennsylvanians : a guide to opportunities by Pennsylvania( Book )
2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 18 libraries worldwide
Index to the veto messages of the Governors of Pennsylvania, 1947-1983 by Pennsylvania( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 17 libraries worldwide
A blueprint for the future of Pennsylvania's children and families ( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Analysis of the Pennsylvania criminal justice system : an annual report by Pennsylvania Commission on Crime and Delinquency( Book )
1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Program budget by Pennsylvania( serial )
in English and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Median family income in Pennsylvania cities by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( Book )
2 editions published in 1957 in English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
SARA Title III and Pennsylvania Act 165 : facility compliance manual : reporting requirements & fee instructions by Pennsylvania Emergency Management Agency( Book )
2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
Budget by Pennsylvania( serial )
in English and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Budget by Pennsylvania( serial )
in English and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Proclamation : [Commonwealth takes responsibility of twelve state mental hospitals] by Pennsylvania( Book )
12 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
[Messages to the General Assembly] by Pennsylvania( file )
in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Includes annual and special messages, inaugural addresses, speeches, etc. before the General Assembly
Executive budget by Pennsylvania( serial )
in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
The population of Pennsylvania by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( Book )
2 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Digest of Federal aid to Pennsylvania by Pennsylvania( serial )
in English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Governor's executive budget by Pennsylvania( serial )
in English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Literacy, the keystone of the future : a directory of Pennsylvania and national literacy programs by Kathleen M Foster( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 9 libraries worldwide
A directory of Pennsylvania and national literacy programs by Deborah Weaver( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 9 libraries worldwide
5 fiscal facts about Pennsylvania by Pennsylvania( Book )
3 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 9 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Pennsylvania. Governor, Office of the
Pennsylvania. Governor's Office
Languages
English (61)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.