skip to content

Baltimore Metropolitan Council

Overview
Works: 41 works in 46 publications in 1 language and 85 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Directories 
Classifications: HC108.B2, 333.911609752
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Baltimore Metropolitan Council
Publications by Baltimore Metropolitan Council
Most widely held works about Baltimore Metropolitan Council
 
Most widely held works by Baltimore Metropolitan Council
Datafusion : resource for identifying labor market and demographics in Maryland ( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Greater Baltimore : state of the region report ( serial )
in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Greater Baltimore state of the region report, 2007: one region one future ( file )
1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Transportation outlook : a long-range plan for the Baltimore region ( Book )
2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Fuel saving/emissions reducing technologies and incentives use and preferences among diesel truck owners in the Baltimore region : final report by Michael A Tunnell( Computer File )
1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
In December 2006, the American Transportation Research Institute (ATRI) was selected by the Baltimore Metropolitan Council (BMC) to conduct a survey of diesel truck owners operating in the Baltimore, Maryland region to identify fuel saving/emissions reducing technologies (FSERTs) which may be of interest.1,2 Financial mechanisms which could assist with the purchase of these technologies were also to be identified. ATRI, with input from BMC staff, developed a survey questionnaire for distribution to diesel truck owners. Assistance in creating the survey was also provided by the Maryland Departments of Transportation (MDOT) and the Environment (MDE), as well as trade associations located in the Baltimore area. A survey distribution plan was developed which involved distributing the survey directly to a list of more than 700 recipients as well as providing notices through a variety of trade associations which have members operating diesel trucks in the Baltimore region
Regional economic indicators ( serial )
in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Baltimore regional household travel survey : findings by Gene Bandy( Book )
2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Round 5-A : cooperative forecast : forecasts of population, households, labor force and employment, 1995-2020 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Sources of income in the Baltimore region, 1990 for regional planning districts and census tracts ( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Greater Baltimore : state of the region report, 2003 ( Book )
1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Regional economic indicators : the Baltimore Metropolitan Area, compared to Maryland and the United States ( Book )
2 editions published between 2000 and 2001 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Baltimore region travel demand model : 1990 validation by Matthew M De Rouville( Computer File )
2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
1998 Baltimore regional transportation plan ( Book )
2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Metropolitan report : news from the Baltimore Metropolitan Council ( serial )
in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Traffic quality in the metropolitan Baltimore planning region (spring 2005) final report ( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Newsletter ( serial )
in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Directory of private transit and paratransit services in the Baltimore region by Jeanette R Hansen( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Regional economic indicators : the Baltimore Metropolitan Area, compared to Maryland the U.S. ( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Greater Baltimore : state of the region report, 2005 ( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity Baltimore Regional Council of Governments

Maryland. Baltimore Metropolitan Council
Languages
English (27)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.