skip to content

Gardner, Pete

Overview
Works: 22 works in 29 publications in 4 languages and 521 library holdings
Genres: Juvenile works  Drama  Situation comedies (Television programs)  Television series  Handbooks and manuals  Census data 
Roles: Actor, Author, Photographer, Performer
Classifications: PN1992.77, 791.4575
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Pete Gardner
Publications by Pete Gardner
Most widely held works by Pete Gardner
Crazy ex-girlfriend ( visu )
1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 218 libraries worldwide
Rebecca Bunch is a successful, driven, and possibly crazy, young woman who impulsively gives up everything , her partnership at a prestigious law firm and her upscale apartment in Manhattan, in a desperate attempt to find love and happiness in the exotic hotbed of romance and adventure: suburban West Covina, California
Electronic trading : a practical handbook by Pete Gardner( Book )
5 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 84 libraries worldwide
Coop, the fast folk musical magazine, the by Judith Zweiman( file )
1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 76 libraries worldwide
Medieval brigands by Pete Gardner( Book )
3 editions published between 1987 and 1991 in English and held by 18 libraries worldwide
Fotografisk billedværk
Mein erstes Buch vom Licht ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in German and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Alcohol and tobacco consumption in Darwin : October 1990 by Pete Gardner( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Presents a statistical picture of the levels and patterns of alcohol and tobacco consumption in Darwin. Included are data from a similar survey in 1986 and data from sources such as the Household Expenditure Survey and the Northern Territory Racing, Gaming and Liquor Commission
Mein erstes Buch von der Farbe ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in German and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Mein erstes Buch vom Wasser by Neil Ardley( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in German and held by 7 libraries worldwide
SW: Biologie - Experimente ; SW: Pflanzenkunde
My science book of growth by Neil Ardley( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Simple experiments explain plant growth
Moje kniha pokusů - barva by Neil Ardley( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in Czech and held by 1 library worldwide
The CooP ( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
The Coop : the Fast Folk musical magazine ( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
The BCPL Reference Manual PDP 10 version 3 ( Book )
2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Indoctrination : a child-centred approach by Pete Gardner( Book )
in English and held by 1 library worldwide
The theory of hypoid lubrication by Pete Gardner( Archival Material )
1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander People, South Australia : 1996 Census of population and housing ( Book )
in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Presents information on Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Australians based largely on information from the 1996 and earlier censuses. Throughout the publication comparisons are made between the Indigenous and non-Indigenous or total Australian populations as well as comparisons between States and Territories. Topics covered include: the demographic and geographic distribution of the population and its growth in recent years; information on the composition of families and households, including the construction nd characteristics of Indigenous and non-Indigenous households and information on levels of rent and house ownership; a detailed assessment of the educational status of Indigenous Australians compared with non-Indigenous Australians, including comparisons with previous censuses, as well as information regarding Indigenous Australians' English language proficiency. Labour force statistics are also analysed, including employment status, industry and occupation. Where possible an assessment of the Community Development Employment Projects scheme is provided
ALGOL user guide by Pete Gardner( Book )
1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Dear companion by Bonnie Dobson( Sound Recording )
in Multiple languages and held by 1 library worldwide
"The second album from one of the most distinctive voices of the 1960s folk boom"--Container
Barefoot through the kitchen by Pete Gardner( Book )
1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Gardner, Peter
Languages
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.