skip to content

Pine Rivers (Qld.). Council

Overview
Works: 74 works in 78 publications in 1 language and 156 library holdings
Genres: History  Genealogy 
Classifications: DU280.P48, 994.31
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Pine Rivers (Qld.).
Publications by Pine Rivers (Qld.).
Most widely held works about Pine Rivers (Qld.).
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Pine Rivers (Qld.).
Tracks and times : a history of the Pine Rivers district 1788, 1888, 1988 by Robyn Brough( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 19 libraries worldwide
Living with the environment in the Pine Rivers Shire by John Bowden( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Settlement to sentiment by Merv Ewart( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Pioneering the Pine : a short history of the Pine Rivers Shire by Leith F Barter( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
The story of Anzac Memorial Avenue by Merv Ewart( Book )
2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Toponymy : a list of place names by Melva A Welch( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
"I remember ... recollections of Pine Rivers Shire during World War Two" by Nicola Geeson( Book )
2 editions published between 1995 and 2000 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
The stream health manual : the vision, the strategy, performance indicators, stream health classes by Ulrike Nolte( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Pine Valley timber a short history by Ken Gold( visu )
1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
This film describes the history of the timber industry in the Pine Rivers district, beginning with the indigenous population and progressing to European explorers, settlers and later developers. Retired timber-getters, saw millers and woodworkers also contributed stories of the industry's pioneers
In loving memory of : the history of burials in the Pine Rivers Shire by Melva A Welch( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Submission to the Co-Ordinator-General on the Moreton Region growth strategy by Pine Rivers Shire (Qld.)( Book )
1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
A good place : the history of Kallangur 1850-1950 by Eric L Stevens( Book )
1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Laceys Creek ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Camp Mountain train crash interviews 18/12/2007 ( visu )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Submission to the Australian Grants Commission, 1974 by Pine Rivers Shire (Qld.)( Book )
1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
The Hills district development control plan No. 1 by Pine Rivers Shire (Qld.)( Book )
2 editions published between 1997 and 1998 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
North Pine development control plan No. 13 : draft ( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Development control plan by Pine Rivers Shire (Qld.)( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Development control plan by Pine Rivers Shire (Qld.)( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Pine Rivers Shire Council
Languages
English (35)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.