skip to content

Schuler, Martin

Overview
Works: 22 works in 75 publications in 4 languages and 361 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Census data  Conference papers and proceedings  Case studies  History 
Roles: Author, Contributor
Classifications: HT395.S9, 912.494
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Martin Schuler
Publications by Martin Schuler
Most widely held works by Martin Schuler
Habitants des quartiers, citoyens de la ville ? : structure sociale et participation politique dans six villes suisses by Dominique Joye( Book )
13 editions published between 1994 and 1995 in French and German and held by 47 libraries worldwide
Concerne notamment les villes de La Chaux-de-Fonds et Neuchâtel
Dynamique socio-culturelle regionale by Michel Bassand( Book )
5 editions published in 1985 in French and English and held by 46 libraries worldwide
Die Grossregionen der Schweiz : die Schweiz im NUTS-Regionalsystem = Les grandes régions de la Suisse by Martin Schuler( Book )
6 editions published in 1999 in German and held by 42 libraries worldwide
NUTS = Nomenclature des unités territoriales statistiques
La dynamique spatiale et structurelle de la population de la Suisse de 1990 à 2000 by Werner Haug( Book )
11 editions published in 2002 in 3 languages and held by 38 libraries worldwide
Les Enjeux de l'urbanisation by Michel Bassand( Book )
4 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 34 libraries worldwide
Eidgenössische Volkszählung 1990 by Wolfgang Polasek( Book )
7 editions published in 1996 in German and held by 31 libraries worldwide
Regionale sozio-kulturelle Dynamik by Michel Bassand( Book )
3 editions published in 1985 in German and held by 29 libraries worldwide
Grossregionen : Wunschvorstellung oder Lösungsansatz? ( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in German and held by 18 libraries worldwide
Die Raumgliederungen der Schweiz = Les niveaux géographiques de la Suisse by Martin Schuler( Book )
3 editions published between 1997 and 2005 in German and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Description de la genèse et de l'importance actuelle des principales unités spatiales du pays, accompagnée de représentations cartographiques et de listes de communes
Atlas des räumlichen Wandels der Schweiz by École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne( Map )
1 edition published in 2007 in German and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Pendularité, choix du moyen de transport, frontaliers en Suisse (p. 265-286); recul du secteur agricole - restructuration, cultures principales, cheptel (p. 287-298); panorama des branches industrielles (p. 299-314); économie en mutation - hiérarchie des fonctions économiques (p. 349-368); utilisation du sol (p. 369-380); synthèse, six caractéristiques du développement territorial, onze parcours à travers la Suisse, la Suisse vue par les scientifiques (p. 381-411)
Mountain atlas of Kyrgyzstan = Gornyĭ atlas Kyrgyzstana ( Map )
2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Bevölkerungsentwicklung der Gemeinden 1850-2000 : Eidgenössische Volkszählung 2000 by Martin Schuler( Book )
7 editions published in 2002 in French and German and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Kanton Bern siehe S. 134-149 und 268-271 / Canton de Berne voir p. 134-149 et 268-271
Atlas jurassien appui à la coopération transfrontalière by Bruno Fallet( Map )
3 editions published in 1996 in French and Undetermined and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Strukturatlas der Schweiz = Atlas structurel de la Suisse by Saarland (Germany)( Map )
1 edition published in 1997 in German and held by 2 libraries worldwide
In der Schweiz finden sich auf engem Raum höchst verschiedene Landschaften und Siedlungsformen. Die sprachliche, kulturelle und wirtschaftliche Vielfalt des Landes ist sprichwörtlich. Auf lokaler, regionaler, kantonaler und nationaler Ebene sind einerseits komplexe Prozesse der Differenzierung, andererseits aber auch Prozesse der Vereinheitlichung im Gang
Strukturatlas Schweiz = Atlas structurel de la Suisse by Martin Schuler( Map )
1 edition published in 1986 in German and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Politik, Nationalökonomie, Statistik, Schweiz, Verwaltung
Sources d'informations et utilisation des statistiques par les chercheurs du PNR 54 Programme national de recherche 54 ; [étude ciblée du PNR 54] by Martin Froidevaux( Computer File )
1 edition published in 2013 in French and held by 1 library worldwide
Eidgenössische Volkszählung 1990 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in German and held by 1 library worldwide
Eidgenössische Volkszählung 1990 = Recensement fédéral de la population 1990 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in German and held by 1 library worldwide
Bevölkerungsentwicklung 1850 - 1990 : die Bevölkerung der Gemeinden = Evolution de la population 1850 - 1990 by Switzerland( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in German and held by 1 library worldwide
Eidgenössische Volkszählung 1990 by Switzerland( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in German and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Schuler, .. 1946-
Languages
German (37)
French (30)
English (3)
Italian (2)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.