skip to content

MacNeil, Colin

Overview
Works: 65 works in 90 publications in 1 language and 866 library holdings
Genres: Comic books, strips, etc  Science fiction comic books, strips, etc  Graphic novels  Comics (Graphic works)  Action and adventure comics  Periodicals  Science fiction comics  Fantasy comic books, strips, etc  Fantasy comics 
Roles: Illustrator, Author, Performer
Classifications: PN6738, 741.5
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Colin MacNeil
Publications by Colin MacNeil
Most widely held works about Colin MacNeil
 
Most widely held works by Colin MacNeil
Judge Dredd by John Wagner( Book )
4 editions published between 2008 and 2015 in English and held by 84 libraries worldwide
"In Mega-City One, the Judges are the law, acting as judge, jury, and executioner. But how do the citizens really feel about a system where they are powerless? America Jara and Bennett Beeny grow up as best friends, living a fairly trouble-free life in a dangerous city ... bar the odd encounter with a Judge. Time draws them apart, and when they are brought back together, Beeny is a successful singer and America has become involved with a terrorist organisation with the Judges in its sights!"--Back cover
Bloodquest by Gordon Rennie( Book )
4 editions published between 1999 and 2002 in English and held by 72 libraries worldwide
Judge Dredd : the complete America by John Wagner( Book )
1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 56 libraries worldwide
The chief judge's man : author, John Wagner by John Wagner( Book )
2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 45 libraries worldwide
Mechanismo by John Wagner( Book )
2 editions published between 1993 and 2009 in Undetermined and English and held by 45 libraries worldwide
Total war by John Wagner( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 44 libraries worldwide
Judge Dredd : Tour of duty : Backlash by John Wagner( Book )
1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 36 libraries worldwide
Batman : Legends of the Dark Knight ( serial )
in English and held by 35 libraries worldwide
Tegneserie om Batman
The final solution by Alan Grant( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 35 libraries worldwide
The government of Earth has come up with a chilling new plan to deal with the mutant race by teleporting them into another dimension. But Johnny Alpha and Feral will stand up against this injustice and, in the process, may face their deadliest challenge yet!
Day of Chaos : endgame by John Wagner( Book )
1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 30 libraries worldwide
After the Sov viral attack, Mega-City One is a mere shadow of its former self. The population has fallen from 400 million to 50 million and the infrastructure is devastated. Inundated with the problems that come with a large scale disaster, a hugely depleted Justice Department are barely able to maintain control. Legendary lawman Judge Dredd is on the frontline, distributing order amongst the chaos - but will the guilt he feels for what has happened finally lead to his demise?
Red tide by John Smith( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 28 libraries worldwide
Insurrection : the war against the judges has begun by Dan Abnett( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 24 libraries worldwide
The best of tharg's future shocks ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 24 libraries worldwide
Judge Dredd : Mechanismo by John Wagner( Book )
2 editions published between 1993 and 2009 in English and held by 23 libraries worldwide
Devlin Waugh : Red tide by Colin MacNeil( Book )
3 editions published between 2005 and 2008 in English and held by 20 libraries worldwide
Judge Dredd : top dog by John Wagner( Book )
2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 20 libraries worldwide
Judge Dredd . endgame by John Wagner( Book )
2 editions published between 2013 and 2015 in English and held by 20 libraries worldwide
"The Chaos Bug has been released and a weakened Justice Department are finding it increasingly difficult to remain in control. As Judge Dredd searches for the perpetrators of this heinous act, another fearsome faction is added to the fray...Fear, Fire and Mortis--the Dark Judges!" --
Judge Dredd by Garth Ennis( Book )
1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 19 libraries worldwide
The savage sword of Conan by Roy Thomas( Book )
1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 19 libraries worldwide
Traveling the Road of Kings through Shadizar the Wicked, Conan saves the life of a beautiful noblewoman who promises to help the barbarian free his soul from a bewitched mirror. Plus: Conan meets Solomon Kane--and the reimagining by Eisner Hall of Famers Roy Thomas and John Buscema of Marvel's very first Conan story!
Chopper : surf-s up by John Wagner( Book )
1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Colin MacNeil Artist
Mac Neil Colin
Mc Neil Colin
McNeil Colin
Languages
English (33)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.