skip to content

Courvoisie, Thomas Nugent 1916-

Overview
Works: 2 works in 21 publications in 1 language and 562 library holdings
Genres: Scrapbooks 
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Thomas Nugent Courvoisie
Publications by Thomas Nugent Courvoisie
Publications by Thomas Nugent Courvoisie, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Thomas Nugent Courvoisie
 
Most widely held works by Thomas Nugent Courvoisie
T. Nugent Courvoisie papers by Thomas Nugent Courvoisie( Archival Material )
in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Contains letters, memorabilia pertaining to the Association of Citadel Men, Benedictine Military School, birthday celebrations, class of 1938 reunion, Pat Conroy, field artillery, Hibernian Society, Palmetto Award, Courvoisie scholarships, publication orders and royalty statements (1970-1996) for The Boo, letters (1963-1999) from family and graduates, research notes compiled by Courvoisie concerning Citadel graduates, notes used for speeches, miscellaneous Citadel programs, publications, and clippings
 
Alternative Names
Boo, 1916-2006
Courvoisie, T. N. (Thomas Nugent), 1916-2006
Courvoisie, T. Nugent (Thomas Nugent), 1916-2006
Languages
English (21)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.