skip to content

St. Aubin, Claude

Overview
Works: 37 works in 45 publications in 2 languages and 3,196 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Juvenile works  Graphic novels  Comic books, strips, etc  Science fiction comic books, strips, etc  History 
Roles: Illustrator, Draftsman
Classifications: PZ7.L53746, 741.5973
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Claude St. Aubin
Publications by Claude St. Aubin
Most widely held works by Claude St. Aubin
Captured off guard : the attack on Pearl Harbor by Donald B Lemke( Book )
2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 2,291 libraries worldwide
While camping out on the island of Oahu, Hawaii, Hank and his best friend, James, hear loud explosions. Suddenly, Japanese planes fill the sky. Pearl Harbor is under attack! James wants to hide, but Hank wants to capture the battle on his trusty camera. Will this budding photographer risk his life to get the snapshot of a lifetime?
Dodger dreams : the courage of Jackie Robinson by Brandon Terrell( Book )
2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 143 libraries worldwide
"Max Owens is Brooklyn's biggest baseball fan. On his birthday, September 28, 1955, Max's grandpa gives him the greatest gift of all: World Series tickets. During the game, Max watches his favorite Dodger player, Jackie Robinson, play against the New York Yankees. Although the Dodgers lose, Max gets to meet Jackie and learn the lesson of a lifetime"--Unedited summary from book
Fire in the sky : a tale of the Hindenburg explosion by Jessica Gunderson( Book )
2 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 142 libraries worldwide
In 1936, 15-year old Michael Roth and his family are headed to America. They're leaving Frankfurt, Germany, to escape the Nazi government and start a better life. Michael, however, is more excited about the trip than the destination-- they'll be riding aboard the giant Hindenburg airship
Fighting spirit on the field with Jim Thorpe by Jessica Gunderson( Computer File )
2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 117 libraries worldwide
In 1920, Howard Tucker is one of the smartest kids at Haskell Indian Boarding School. Unfortunately, this scrawny 15-year-old would rather hang with the jocks than the dweebs. To get a place on the football team, Howard trades some math lessons for football training from another student. And with some advice from Jim Thorpe, he might just get a chance to play in the big game
Birds of prey by Tony Bedard( Book )
3 editions published between 2008 and 2009 in English and held by 108 libraries worldwide
"The team hits the road to find a new home in Platinum Flats. But the move brings them into conflict with former teammate Black Canary! Then the past comes back to haunt Oracle as The Joker makes a deadly move against her"--Publisher description
The amazing Spider-Man ( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 103 libraries worldwide
As his entire race of Symbiotes invade Earth, the origins of Venom are revealed, and the saga of Peter Parker and Ben Reilly comes to an end
The haunting by Stefan Petrucha( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 64 libraries worldwide
Oracle : the Cure by Tony Bedard( Book )
2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 56 libraries worldwide
She was once Batgirl, but now Barbara Gordon has taken on the role of Oracle, the information liaison to the DC Universe's Super Hero community. But after Oracle's all-female super team known as the Birds of Prey falls apart, she heads out on her own to discover a new heroic path! Now back in Gotham City as a recluse, Barbara loses herself to her Oracle identity entirely. And when the evil Calculator seeks the remnants of the Anti-Life Equation to save the life of his daughter, Oracle will be caught in a deadly game of online war - and when the smoke clears, her new destiny presents itself!
R.E.B.E.L.S by Tony Bedard( Book )
1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 33 libraries worldwide
R.E.B.E.L.S by Tony Bedard( Book )
2 editions published in 2010 in Spanish and English and held by 27 libraries worldwide
Sons of Brainiac by Tony Bedard( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 24 libraries worldwide
The Loxleys and the War of 1812 by Alan Grant( Book )
1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Captain Canuck by Richard Comely( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Amazon adventure ( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
A totally true princess story by Chris Patton( Book )
1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Beautiful princesses Frankie and Sasha repeatedly battle to protect the kingdom of HooHooHaHa from the Mean Queen until they discover that they are characters in the favorite storybook of Tammy Turnipseed, who is bullied because she is poor
Mars attacks classics by Dwight Jon Zimmerman( Book )
1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Smoke & Mirror by Chuck Satterlee( Book )
1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
The cure by Tony Bedard( Book )
1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
The Frankenstein/Dracula war by Roy Thomas( Book )
in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Captain Canuck : the complete edition by Richard Comely( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Aubin, Claude St.
Aubin, Claude St. 1951-
Aubin, Jean-Claude St
Saint Aubin, Claude
Saint Aubin, Claude 1951-
St. Aubin, Jean-Claude
Languages
English (27)
Spanish (1)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.