skip to content

Great Britain Development Commission

Overview
Works: 67 works in 80 publications in 1 language and 237 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Classifications: HC257.W3, 330.9429085
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Great Britain
Publications by Great Britain
Most widely held works about Great Britain
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Great Britain
Mid-Wales, an assessment of the impact of the Development Commission Factory Programme by David Law( Book )
4 editions published in 1972 in English and Undetermined and held by 50 libraries worldwide
A survey of agricultural, forestry and fishery products in the United Kingdom and their utilisation by Great Britain( Book )
2 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 30 libraries worldwide
Multi-purpose village centres : a study of their feasibility, design and operation ( Book )
3 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
A survey of agricultural, forestry and fishery products in the United Kingdom and their utilisation, June 1951 by Great Britain( Book )
2 editions published in 1953 in Undetermined and English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Village Shops : improving their chances of survival ( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Report of the proceedings of the development commissioners by Great Britain( serial )
in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
At your convenience? : report of the Rural Advice and Information Committee, July 1984 by Rural Advice and Information Committee( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
A study of rural tourism by PA Cambridge Economic Consultants( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Employment and population in Oswestry Borough : the problems & potential : a report to the Development Commission by Oswestry (District)( Book )
1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
The Development Commission, England's rural development agency : the next ten years ( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Action plan for Cornwall, Phase II : Submission to the Development Commission by Cornwall (England : County)( Book )
1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Guidelines for joint rural development programmes by Great Britain( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
The next ten years ( Book )
2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Report on a survey of attitudes towards extending British summer time ( Book )
2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Action plan for Cornwall, phase III : submission to the Development Commission by Cornwall (England : County)( Book )
1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
West Highland Survey. An essay in human ecology. Edited by F. Fraser Darling. [With a map.] by Great Britain( Book )
1 edition published in 1955 in Undetermined and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Report of the Development Commissioners for the year ended by Great Britain( serial )
in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Report of the proceedings of the development commissioners by Great Britain( Book )
in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Advance factories and rural action by Grampian (Scotland)( Book )
2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
DC
Development Commission Great Britain
Development Commissioners Great Britain
Great Britain Development Commissioners
Languages
English (48)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.