skip to content

原, 卓也 1930-2004

Overview
Works: 144 works in 266 publications in 1 language and 316 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  History  Domestic fiction  Notebooks, sketchbooks, etc  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Parables  Conference proceedings  Psychological fiction  Didactic fiction  Diaries 
Roles: Translator, Author
Classifications: PG3326, 891.73
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about 原, 卓也
Publications by 原, 卓也
Publications by 原, 卓也, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by 原, 卓也
Hon'yaku hyakunen : gaikoku bungaku to Nihon no kindai by Kōkai Kōza "Gaikoku Bungaku o Honʼyakusuru"( Book )
4 editions published in 2000 in Japanese and held by 28 libraries worldwide
Torusutoi by Leo Tolstoy( Book )
3 editions published between 1963 and 1964 in Japanese and held by 12 libraries worldwide
The Brothers Karamazov : the Constance Garnett translation revised by Ralph E. Matlaw : backgrounds and sources, essays in criticism by Fyodor Dostoyevsky( Book )
4 editions published between 1978 and 2004 in Japanese and held by 11 libraries worldwide
The story of three very different brothers following the murder of their barbaric father
Ren sheng lun by Leo Tolstoy( Book )
2 editions published between 1975 and 1998 in Japanese and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Karamāzofu no kyōdai ( Book )
5 editions published between 1978 and 2004 in Japanese and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Roshia ( Book )
2 editions published in 1994 in Japanese and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Fu huo by Leo Tolstoy( Book )
3 editions published between 1963 and 1973 in Japanese and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Ben shu jiang shu le nong nu de si sheng nv ma si luo wa, bei di zhu tai tai shou yang, xian shi bei di zhu shao ye nie he liu duo fu you pian, huai yun hou bei gan chu jia men, zou tou wu lu, zhong yu lun luo wei chang, ji er meng yuan bei pan xing, wan quan cheng le she hui de xi sheng pin, hou lai nan zhu ren gong nie he liu duo fu liang xin fa xian, ti ta shen su, zui zhong shi ma si luo wa da dao jing shen he dao de shang de " fu huo " de gu shi
The Don flows home to the sea by Mikhail Aleksandrovich Sholokhov( Book )
4 editions published between 1954 and 1956 in Japanese and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Quiet Flows the Don is a panoramic view of ten years of Cossack life in the Don region of Russia. Set in the turbulent years of the First World War, the Revolution and the Civil War, it deals unblinkingly with the main questions confronting the War's Communist regime: how much ruthlessness can be practised in order to establish Soviet power? The Bolsheviks' harsh repression of the Cossacks - disastrous both morally and politically - leads to a mass rebellion, which succeeds in driving the Reds out of the Don territory but not before the Don loses almost half its population in bloody and merciless battle
Chiēhofu zenshū ( Book )
4 editions published between 1960 and 1975 in Japanese and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Karamāzofu no kyōdai ( Book )
4 editions published between 1978 and 2004 in Japanese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Shōnen jidai by Leo Tolstoy( Book )
3 editions published between 1972 and 1981 in Japanese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Chiēhofu zenshū ( Book )
3 editions published between 1960 and 1976 in Japanese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Chiēhofu zenshū ( Book )
3 editions published between 1961 and 1976 in Japanese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Chiēhofu zenshū ( Book )
3 editions published between 1960 and 1976 in Japanese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Chiēhofu zenshū ( Book )
3 editions published between 1960 and 1975 in Japanese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Chiēhofu zenshū ( Book )
3 editions published between 1960 and 1976 in Japanese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Seinen jidai by Leo Tolstoy( Book )
3 editions published between 1972 and 1982 in Japanese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Chiēhofu zenshū ( Book )
3 editions published between 1960 and 1976 in Japanese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Chēhofu by Anton Pavlovich Chekhov( Book )
5 editions published between 1969 and 1993 in Japanese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Includes Japanese translation of short stories and 4 plays
Chiēhofu zenshū ( Book )
3 editions published between 1960 and 1976 in Japanese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Hara, Takuya, 1930-2004
ハラ, タクヤ, 1930-2004
原卓也
原卓也, 1930-
Languages
Japanese (67)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.