skip to content

Valembois, Víctor

Overview
Works: 43 works in 67 publications in 1 language and 216 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Humor  Miscellanea  Biography 
Roles: Author, Translator, Editor
Classifications: PQ6668.U25, 862.6
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Víctor Valembois
Publications by Víctor Valembois
Most widely held works by Víctor Valembois
Puentes trasatlánticos : base literaria para un diálogo euro-centroamericano by Víctor Valembois( Book )
4 editions published in 2009 in Spanish and held by 47 libraries worldwide
Writings by and commentaries on ten major Latin American authors and their literary connections to Europe, including Asturias, Alberto Masferrer, Julio Escoto, Rubén Darío, Salomón de la Selva, Tatiana Lobo and Rosa María Britton
Las bellas armas poéticas by Víctor Valembois( Book )
4 editions published in 2005 in Spanish and held by 18 libraries worldwide
Otra navidad? by Víctor Valembois( Book )
4 editions published in 2005 in Spanish and held by 17 libraries worldwide
El otro Davos : globalización de resistencias y de luchas by François Houtart( Book )
3 editions published between 2000 and 2001 in Spanish and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Análisis de la evolución reciente del sistema económico mundial; Significado y pertinencia de una respuesta global; El otro Davos
Indígenas todos : una mirada crítica sobre textos "indigenistas", académicos y artísticos, de Gustavo González Villanueva by Víctor Valembois( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in Spanish and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Eros & Ágape : una antología poética by Víctor Valembois( Book )
4 editions published in 2006 in Spanish and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Costa Rica y Bélgica, 150 años = Costa Rica en België, 150 jaar = le Costa Rica et la Belgique, 150 ans ( Book )
2 editions published in 2008 in Spanish and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Antigua-la-Viva : la Loa en Antigua Guatemala de Gustavo González Villanueva en comparación con Brujas-la-Muerta de Georges Rodenbach by Víctor Valembois( Book )
1 edition published in 2014 in Spanish and held by 9 libraries worldwide
La risa curvada : dos autores en búsqueda espiritual, Flannery O'Connor y Gustavo González Villanueva by Víctor Valembois( Book )
2 editions published in 2009 in Spanish and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Literary analysis by the Belgian-born Costa Rican poet and author on spirituality, humor and the grotesque in the works of the Guatemalan poet Gustavo González Villanueva (1935) and the Georgia-born U.S. novelist Mary Flannery O'Connor (1925-1964)
Vigencia y vivencia del humanismo by Víctor Valembois( Book )
4 editions published in 2007 in Spanish and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Miguel Ángel Asturias, "El señor presidente, " Augusto Monterroso, "La oveja negra y demás fábulas, " Mario Vargas Llosa, "La ciudad y los perros" by Gustavo González Villanueva( Book )
2 editions published in 2007 in Spanish and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Rubén Darío y Bélgica : interferencias inexploradas by Víctor Valembois( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in Spanish and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Olas del hombre, corazón del mar by Luis Miguel Fernández Cuervo( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in Spanish and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Peñas arriba : búsqueda y anhelos a partir de crónicas en la "Página quince" (1998-2006) by Víctor Valembois( Book )
1 edition published in 2007 in Spanish and held by 4 libraries worldwide
La prevención del tráfico ilícito de bienes culturales : un manual de la UNESCO para la implementaciín de la convención de 1970 by Pernille Askerud( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in Spanish and held by 3 libraries worldwide
El hombre y la mosca by José Ruibal( Book )
2 editions published in 1977 in Spanish and held by 2 libraries worldwide
¿Arte o santidad? : el drama interior de Victoria Ocampo : testimonios de búsqueda de la unidad de vida en la literatura autobiográfico femenina by Helena Ospina de Fonseca( Book )
2 editions published in 2006 in Spanish and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Perdigones by Víctor Valembois( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in Spanish and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Esmeralda : crónica de mi supervivencia (mi diario vivir - y pensar - a través de no menos de siete campos nazis) by Luisa Hermans( Book )
2 editions published in 2013 in Spanish and held by 2 libraries worldwide
José Martí, "Versos sencillos, " Gabriela Mistral, "Intima" y otros poemas de "Desolación, " Carmen Naranjo, "Idiay, " "Cinco temas en busca de un pensador" by Humberto Ortega Figueroa( Book )
2 editions published in 2007 in Spanish and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Valembois Verbiest Víctor
Verbiest Víctor Valembois
Languages
Spanish (44)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.