skip to content

Women's Resource Centre (Auckland, N.Z.)

Overview
Works: 16 works in 16 publications in 1 language and 137 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Periodicals  Sermons  Meditations  Conference proceedings 
Classifications: BV639.W7, 230.082
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Women's Resource Centre (Auckland, N.Z.)
Publications by Women's Resource Centre (Auckland, N.Z.)
Most widely held works by Women's Resource Centre (Auckland, N.Z.)
Keeping our heads above water : reflections on the Ecumenical Decade of the Churches in Solidarity with Women ( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 29 libraries worldwide
The Journey and the vision : a report on ordained Anglican women in the Church of the Province of New Zealand ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 21 libraries worldwide
Gossiping the Gospel : women reflect on evangelism ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Travelling with Sophia : encountering the feminine divine by Catherine Chrisp( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Wisdom's house : my journey as a Christian feminist by Enid Bennett( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
The journey is hope : one pakeha woman's exploration of a theology of liberation by Rosemary Russell( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 9 libraries worldwide
No longer six foot above contradiction : 12 sermons by Anglican women in New Zealand ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Vashti's voices : a journal exploring theologies for a just future ( serial )
in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Hildegard of Bingen : woman of her time, woman for our time : a New Zealand reflection on her life and work ( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Kathleen Hall : He Mingqing, born 4 October 1896 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Newsletter ( serial )
in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Futuresnewz (1)? : connecting and celebrating new forms of spiritual community ( serial )
in English and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Languages
English (15)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.