skip to content

Meister, Guido G.

Overview
Works: 8 works in 40 publications in 1 language and 147 library holdings
Genres: Notebooks, sketchbooks, etc  Biography  Diaries  Forecasts 
Roles: Translator
Classifications: PQ2605.A3734, 848.914
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Guido G Meister
Publications by Guido G Meister
Most widely held works by Guido G Meister
Gesammelte Erzählungen by Albert Camus( Book )
11 editions published between 1966 and 1977 in German and held by 57 libraries worldwide
James Joyce par lui-même by Jean Paris( Book )
7 editions published between 1960 and 1979 in German and Undetermined and held by 32 libraries worldwide
Notebooks by Albert Camus( Book )
5 editions published between 1972 and 1997 in German and Undetermined and held by 19 libraries worldwide
This final volume, recorded over the last nine years of his life, takes on the characteristics of a personal diary.--[book jacket]
Jean Cocteau in Selbstzeugnissen und Bilddokumenten by Jean Cocteau( Book )
4 editions published in 1961 in German and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Der Teufelsteich : zwei Romane by George Sand( Book )
10 editions published between 1980 and 2004 in German and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Le froid du soleil : roman by Jean Cayrol( Book )
1 edition published in 1965 in German and held by 6 libraries worldwide
In this interview science fictionist Arthur C. Clarke discusses population, food shortages, agriculture, pest control, the use of leisure time. Looking toward the future, he discusses planetary engineering, satellites, agriculture on the moon and on Mars, and genetic engineering
Le déménagement, roman by Jean Cayrol( Book )
1 edition published in 1958 in German and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Sämtliche Werke, Briefe by Charles Baudelaire( Book )
1 edition published in 1975 in Undetermined and held by 1 library worldwide
 
Alternative Names
Meister, Guido C.
Languages
German (37)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.