skip to content

Deśapāṇḍe, A. Pā̃

Overview
Works: 9 works in 12 publications in 2 languages and 19 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Conference papers and proceedings  Art  Dictionaries 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: ML37.I5, 363.610954
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about A. Pā̃ Deśapāṇḍe
Publications by A. Pā̃ Deśapāṇḍe
Most widely held works by A. Pā̃ Deśapāṇḍe
Svarayajña : Savāī Gandharva Saṅgīta Mahotsavācī pannāsa varshe by Savai Gandharva Music Festival( Book )
2 editions published in 2002 in Marathi and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Commemorative souvenir brought out on occasion of 50th anniversary of Hindustani classical music festival, Savāī Gandharva Saṅgīta Mahotsava; contributed articles on Indian music and performing artists of the Festival
Vijñānayātrī Ḍô. Mādhava Citaḷe by A. Pā Deśapāṇḍe( Book )
3 editions published in 2011 in Marathi and held by 4 libraries worldwide
On life and works of Madhav Atmaram Chitale, born 1934, water conservationist from Maharashtra, India
India : the way we see it by Hiroshi Shimazaki( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Vijñāna āṇi taṅtrajñāna kośa ( Book )
1 edition published in 2009 in Marathi and held by 1 library worldwide
Dictionary of science and technology in Marathi language
Vijñānayātrī : Ḍô. Vasanta Govārīkara by A. Pā Deśapāṇḍe( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in Marathi and held by 1 library worldwide
On the life and works of Vasant R. Gowariker, b. 1933; Indian scientist who made valuable contributions to the fields of space research, weather and population
Vijñānayātrī : Ḍô. Anila Kākoḍakara by A. Pā Deśapāṇḍe( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in Marathi and held by 1 library worldwide
On life and works of Anil Kakodkar, b. 1943; Indian nuclear scientist and mechanical engineer
Marāṭhītīla vijñānavishayaka lekhana, 1830-1950 ( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in Marathi and held by 1 library worldwide
Anthology of selected articles on science and technology published in various Marathi magazines, during 1830 to 1950
Pāṇī praśna āṇi lokanī karāvayāce upāya ( Book )
1 edition published in 2003 in Marathi and held by 0 libraries worldwide
Articles on conservation, management and development of water resources in rural areas of Maharashtra, India
 
Alternative Names
Deshpande, A. P.
Deshpande, A. P. (Anant P.)
Deshpande, Anant
Languages
Marathi (11)
English (1)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.