skip to content

Fox-Gál, Eva

Overview
Works: 9 works in 19 publications in 2 languages and 229 library holdings
Genres: Diaries  Biography  Bio-bibliography 
Roles: Translator, Author, Editor
Classifications: ML410.G153, 780.9436
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Eva Fox-Gál
Publications by Eva Fox-Gál
Most widely held works by Eva Fox-Gál
Music behind barbed wire : a diary of summer 1940 by Hans Gál( Sound Recording )
4 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 119 libraries worldwide
The internment diary of Austrian composer Hans Gal (1890-1987) with a biographical study of his life and career. Includes a CD of first recordings of three of his works from the period
Musik hinter Stacheldraht : Tagebuchblätter aus dem Sommer 1940 by Hans Gál( Sound Recording )
4 editions published in 2003 in German and held by 58 libraries worldwide
Hans Gál : ein Jahrhundert Musik by Eva Fox-Gál( Book )
4 editions published in 2012 in German and held by 40 libraries worldwide
Hans Gál : a catalogue of his works by Eva Fox-Gál( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Musik hinter Stacheldraht Tagebuchblätter aus dem Sommer 1940 ( visu )
in German and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Hans Gál : ein Verzeichnis seiner Werke : [veröffentlicht anläßlich seines 95. Geburtstags, 1985] by Eva Fox-Gál( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in German and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Hans Gál : b. 1890 ; a catalogue of his works ; compiled to mark his 95th birthday, 1985 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Hans Gál (born 1890) : a catalogue of his works ( Book )
1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Konzert für Violoncello und Orchester, op. 67 by Hans Gál( score )
1 edition published in 2015 in No Linguistic Content and held by 1 library worldwide
 
Alternative Names
Fox Gál, Eva 1944-
Gál, Eva Fox-
Gál, Eva Fox 1944-
Languages
German (10)
English (8)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.