skip to content

陳正義 (工程)

Overview
Works: 61 works in 89 publications in 2 languages and 245 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Juvenile works  Fantasy fiction  Readers (Publications)  High interest-low vocabulary books  Biography  History  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Illustrated works  Conversation and phrase books 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PE1126.A45, 823.8
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about 陳正義
Publications by 陳正義
Most widely held works by 陳正義
Tu xing jian kong xi tong she ji shi wu = SCADA system design and practice by Zhengyi Chen( Book )
5 editions published between 2004 and 2009 in Chinese and held by 33 libraries worldwide
Kai fang shi ke cheng shi kong zhi qi cheng shi she ji yu ying yong = Open PLC program design and application : ISaGRAG and ICP DAS by Zhengyi Chen( Book )
4 editions published between 2004 and 2006 in Chinese and held by 32 libraries worldwide
Jiu shi nian dai yi lai Zhongguo da lu di fang zheng fu tan fu xian xiang by Zhengyi Chen( Book )
3 editions published in 2006 in Chinese and held by 31 libraries worldwide
El cuerpo perfecto en 4 horas by Timothy Ferriss( Book )
4 editions published in 2012 in Chinese and held by 20 libraries worldwide
Whatever your physical goal, The 4-Hour Body eclipses every other health manual by sharing the best-kept secrets in the latest science and research to provide new strategies for redesigning the human body
DOS-like qian ru shi kong zhi qi cheng shi she ji yu shi wu by Zhengyi Chen( Book )
2 editions published in 2005 in Chinese and held by 17 libraries worldwide
The Duchovny files : the truth is in here by Paul Mitchell( Book )
2 editions published in 1997 in Chinese and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Tian ran wen yan qu liu yu yao gan ying yong yan jiu ( Book )
3 editions published in 1987 in Chinese and held by 6 libraries worldwide
JPEG 2000 by Xian-quan Dai( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in Chinese and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Yan xi luo! : shi yong de xi ju jiao xue by Jinrong Li( Book )
2 editions published in 2003 in Chinese and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Bu lai de bi te chuan by Ka ta la nuo( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in Chinese and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Zhui xun ( Book )
1 edition published in 2014 in Chinese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Ben shu fen wei " xun fang pian " he " zhui yi pian " liang bu fen, hui ji ji zai le zhe jiang sheng xin si jun li shi yan jiu hui zhe dong fen hui hou dai hui yuan zai zhui xun qian bei ge ming dou zheng zu ji de hong se xue xi zhi lü zhong suo xie de gan yan, shou lu you " nan hu hong chuan sui xiang " " xun fang xin si jun jiu zhi sui xiang " " nan wang de lao qu ren min " " hou fang xing dong shi liu tian " " re lie di zhan fang " " wan nan tu wei de jing li " deng zuo pin
Sheng wu ( Book )
3 editions published between 1988 and 1992 in Chinese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Gao kao xin xi yu ce shi ( Book )
1 edition published in 1989 in Chinese and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Ye yu ( Book )
2 editions published in 1978 in Chinese and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Molecular biology of X-chromosome disease by Zhengyi Chen( Archival Material )
2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Dan pian ji kong zhi shi xi by Zhengyi Chen( Book )
2 editions published in 2006 in Chinese and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Ben shu xi tong di jie shao le dan pian ji de yuan li,Jie gou,Yi ji she ji dan pian ji suo xu yao de ge zhong ruan ying jian zhi shi,Ji chu le dan pian ji ying yong de ge zhong shi li
Alice's adventures in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in Chinese and held by 2 libraries worldwide
On an ordinary summer's afternoon, Alice tumbles down a hole and an extraordinary adventure begins. In a strange world with even stranger characters, she meets a grinning cat and a rabbit with a pocket watch, joins a Mad Hatter's Tea Party, and plays croquet with the Queen! Lost in this fantasy land, Alice finds herself growing more and more curious by the minute ... With a wonderfully inspiring introduction by Chris Riddell, Alice's Adventures in Wonderland is one of the twelve brilliant classic stories relaunched with a lovely new cover. ***PLUS A behind-the-scenes journey, including an author profile, a guide to who's who, activities and more ... *** Lewis Carroll, born Charles Lutwidge Dodgson (1832-98), grew up in Cheshire in the village of Daresbury, the son of a parish priest. He was a brilliant mathematician, a skilled photographer and a meticulous letter and diary writer. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, inspired by Alice Liddell, the daughter of the Dean of Christ Church in Oxford, was published in 1865, followed by Through the Looking-Glass in 1867. He wrote numerous stories and poems for children including the nonsense poem The Hunting of the Snark and fairy stories Sylvie and Bruno
Sheng li wei sheng yi nan jie xi yu zong he lian xi ( Book )
2 editions published in 1990 in Chinese and held by 2 libraries worldwide
<> by Zhengyi Chen( Archival Material )
2 editions published in 2008 in Chinese and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Sheng wu xue xi mu biao de li lun yu shi jian ( Book )
2 editions published in 1990 in Chinese and held by 2 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Chen, Yipin, 1969-
Chen, Zheng yi 1969-
Chen Zhengyi 1969-
陳, 政一 1969-
陳政一, 1969-
Languages
Chinese (43)
English (2)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.