skip to content

Ahačič, Kozma 1976-

Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Kozma Ahačič
Publications by Kozma Ahačič
Most widely held works by Kozma Ahačič
The history of linguistic thought and language use in 16th century Slovenia by Kozma Ahačič( Book )
10 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 44 libraries worldwide
Zgodovina misli o jeziku in književnosti na Slovenskem : protestantizem by Kozma Ahačič( Book )
5 editions published in 2007 in Slovenian and held by 27 libraries worldwide
Heidi by Johanna Spyri( Book )
5 editions published between 1994 and 2010 in Slovenian and held by 19 libraries worldwide
A Swiss orphan is heartbroken when she must leave her beloved grandfather and their happy home in the mountains to go to school and to care for an invalid girl in the city
Zgodovina slovenskega knjižnega jezika : jezikoslovni spisi I by Breda Pogorelec( Book )
6 editions published in 2011 in Slovenian and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Primož Trubar.doc : za domišljijsko potovanje in domače branje : [izbor odlomkov iz del Primoža Trubarja] by Primož Trubar( Book )
3 editions published in 2008 in Slovenian and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Besedje slovenskega knjižnega jezika 16. stoletja by Kozma Ahačič( Book )
4 editions published in 2011 in Slovenian and Undetermined and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Veliki angleško-slovenski slovar Oxford ( Book )
in Slovenian and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Zgodovina misli o jeziku na Slovenskem : katoliška doba (1600-1758) by Kozma Ahacic( Book )
1 edition published in 2012 in Slovenian and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Zgodovina historične misli : od Homerja do začetka 21. stoletja by Oto Luthar( Book )
1 edition published in 2006 in Slovenian and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Ti si čarovnica, jaz sem grobar by Kozma Ahačič( Book )
4 editions published in 2011 in Slovenian and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Latinsko-slovenski slovar by Fran Wiesthaler( Book )
in Latin and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Meddisciplinarnost v slovenistiki by Symposium Obdobja( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in Slovenian and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Zsfassungen in engl. Sprache
Infrastruktura slovenščine in slovenistike by Simpozij Obdobja( Book )
1 edition published in 2009 in Slovenian and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Abecednik (1550) : prevod v sodobni jezik by Primus Truber( Book )
2 editions published between 2008 and 2016 in Slovenian and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Slovnica in slovar - aktualni jezikovni opis ( Book )
1 edition published in 2015 in Slovenian and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Škofjeloški pasijon : znanstvenokritična izdaja by Romuald( Book )
2 editions published in 2009 in Slovenian and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Botanični terminološki slovar by Franc Batič( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in Slovenian and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Improvements in the aging population 1968-1991 : trends in mobility and dental status by Kozma Ahačič( Book )
3 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Plamenica; roman o Primožu Trubarju by Mimi Malenšek( Book )
2 editions published in 2008 in Slovenian and held by 8 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Kozma Ahačič Slovene linguist and literary historian
Kozma Ahačič taalkundige uit Slovenië
Languages
Slovenian (42)
English (13)
Latin (1)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.