skip to content

Hunter, Blake

Overview
Works: 15 works in 19 publications in 2 languages and 213 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Television programs  Television series  Situation comedies (Television programs) 
Roles: Conceptor, Author
Classifications: PN1992.77.W467, 791.4575
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Blake Hunter
Publications by Blake Hunter
Most widely held works by Blake Hunter
Who's the boss? ( visu )
4 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 186 libraries worldwide
This hilarious ABC comedy series ran for an incredible eight seasons. A single dad is the housekeeper and best friend to his lady boss and her son. Includes the first 22 episodes
Who's the boss? ( visu )
1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Contains episodes: 10-18 from the first season
Who's the boss? ( visu )
1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Contains episodes 19-22 plus special features
Who's the boss? ( Book )
2 editions published between 1983 and 1987 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Dissatisfied with life in Brooklyn, and his inability to raise his daughter, Samantha, a fish truck driver, Tony Micelli, applies for a building manager's position in Connecticut. There he meets Mona Robinson, a widow, who is seeking a housekeeper for her divorced daughter, Angela and her son, Jonathan. Angela hires Tony as her housekeeper. Stories relate Tony's misadventures as he attempts to run Angela's household
Data mining compressed, incomplete and inaccurate high dimensional data by Blake Hunter( file )
1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
As the size and complexity of data continues to grow, extracting knowledge becomes exponentially more challenging. Active areas of research for mining this high dimensional data can be found across a broad range of scientific fields including pure and applied mathematics, statistics, computer science and engineering. Spectral embedding is one of the most powerful and widely used techniques for extracting the underlying global structure of a data set. Compressed sensing and matrix completion have emerged as prevailing methods for efficiently recovering sparse and partially observed signals. In this dissertation, the distance preserving measurements of compressed sensing and matrix completion are combined with the robust power of spectral embedding. The analysis provides rigorous bounds on how small perturbations from using compressed sensing and matrix completion affect the affinity matrix and in succession the spectral coordinates
Who's the boss? ( visu )
in English and held by 1 library worldwide
A former professional baseball player along with his preteen daughter moves into advertising executive Angela Bower's house to be both housekeeper and father figure to Angela's young son
Les délires ( visu )
1 edition published in 1993 in French and held by 1 library worldwide
Handel's Messiah part 1 by Weston High School Chorus (Music group)( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Les petites infidélités ( visu )
1 edition published in 1993 in French and held by 1 library worldwide
Diff'rent strokes (Television program) ( Book )
in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Who's the boss = Madame est servie ( visu )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
WKRP in Cincinnati ( Book )
1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Madame est servie ( visu )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Diff'rent strokes ( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Mona : a pilot by Blake Hunter( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Blake Hunter Amerikaans scenarioschrijver
Blake Hunter amerikansk manusforfattar
Blake Hunter amerikansk manusförfattare
Blake Hunter amerikansk manusforfatter
Blake Hunter amerikansk manuskriptforfatter
بلیک هانتر فیلمنامه‌نویس آمریکایی
Languages
English (17)
French (2)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.