skip to content

Osunsanmi, Olatunde

Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Olatunde Osunsanmi
Publications by Olatunde Osunsanmi
Most widely held works by Olatunde Osunsanmi
The fourth kind by Olatunde Osunsanmi( visu )
24 editions published between 2009 and 2012 in English and Spanish and held by 916 libraries worldwide
Since the 1960s, Nome, Alaska, has seen a disproportionate number of its population being reported missing every year. Despite multiple FBI investigations of the region, the truth has never been discovered. Psychologist Dr. Abigail Tyler begins videotaping sessions with traumatized patients and unwittingly discovered some of the most disturbing evidence of alien abduction ever documented
Smokin' aces 2 : assassins' ball ( visu )
7 editions published between 2009 and 2010 in English and held by 300 libraries worldwide
La historia de un agente de bajo nivel del FBI pero con un alto precio sobre su cabeza
Evidence ( visu )
8 editions published between 2013 and 2014 in English and held by 203 libraries worldwide
Detectives Burquez and Reese are desperately hunting for answers as to why five people were brutally murdered at an abandoned gas station in the middle of the desert. The only evidence they have is captured video footage found on the victims' cameras and cell phones. As the mystery unfolds, it becomes chillingly clear that the killer is taunting the investigators, and the only way to end this bloody reign of terror is to decipher the deadly puzzle before he kills again
The cavern ( visu )
6 editions published between 2006 and 2009 in English and French and held by 85 libraries worldwide
A horror film about 8 explorers trapped in a Russian cave system who are hunted by an unknown presence
Falling skies ( visu )
2 editions published in 2016 in English and held by 37 libraries worldwide
Met hulp van buitenaardse bondgenoten zetten de vrijheidsstrijders de oorlog voort tegen de aliens die de aarde aangevallen hebben
Dreadtime stories ; Starship troopers 2 : hero of the federation ; The cavern ( visu )
1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Starship troopers 2: hero of the Federation: "Stranded on a distant outpost, a small group of the Federation's finest will fight the battle of their lives. Because this time the Bugs aren't just invading a planet, they're infiltrating the Federation itself"--Container
DC's legends of tomorrow ( visu )
1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
When heroes alone are not enough, the world needs legends. Having seen the future, traveling rogue Rip Hunter assembles a disparate group of both heroes and villains to confront the unstoppable threat of the immortal Vandal Savage, a threat which not only puts the planet at stake, but all of time itself. From the creators of The Flash and Arrow come this super hero team-up that combines characters from both shows
Falling skies ( visu )
2 editions published in 2016 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
After an alien attack destroys everything, survivors band together to fight back and save what is left of their world
La Cuarta Fase The Fourth Kind ( visu )
3 editions published between 2010 and 2011 in Spanish and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Thriller sobrenatural ambientado en Alaska en el que una mujer investigará una serie de misteriosas desapariciones ocurridas en el lugar durante los últimos 40 años. A finales del año 2000, los pacientes de la terapeuta Abbey Tyler, bajo hipnosis, reflejaron comportamientos que sugerían encuentros con seres no-humanos. Antes de dormir, todos ellos aseguraban haber visto un búho que les observaba desde fuera de la ventana. Y despertaban completamente paralizados, escuchando ruidos terroríficos que provenían de fuera de la habitación, justo antes de que un atacante desconocido les sacara gritando de la habitación
Mise à prix 2 ( visu )
2 editions published in 2010 in French and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Il quarto tipo ( visu )
2 editions published in 2010 in Undetermined and Italian and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Phénomènes paranormaux ( visu )
2 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Die vierte Art [Blu-ray Disc] ( Book )
2 editions published in 2010 in German and Undetermined and held by 1 library worldwide
Ases calientes la colección ( visu )
1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Joe Carnahan nos acerca con esta nueva película un mundo lleno de adrenalina, sangre, balas, asesinos y mercenarios, Ases Calientes 2: Baile de asesinos, la historia de un agente de bajo nivel del FBI pero con un alto precio sobre su cabeza (Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball)
THE FOURTH KIND ( Archival Material )
2 editions published between 2009 and 2010 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Ases Calientes 2 Baile de asesinos = Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball ( visu )
1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
La historia de un agente de bajo nivel del FBI pero con un alto precio sobre su cabeza
Czwarty stopień ( visu )
1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Die vierte Art [DVD-Video] ( file )
1 edition published in 2010 in Undetermined and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Olatunde Osunsanmi American film director
Olatunde Osunsanmi Amerikaans filmregisseur
Olatunde Osunsanmi réalisateur américain
אולטנד אוסונסנמי במאי קולנוע אמריקאי
오선샌미, 올라턴드 1977-
오슨산미, 올라턴드 1977-
オラツンデ・オスンサンミ
奧拉囤蒂·歐森薩米
Languages
English (56)
Spanish (4)
French (3)
German (1)
Italian (1)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.