skip to content

Momoh, Joseph Saidu 1937-2003

Overview
Works: 17 works in 28 publications in 1 language and 55 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Census data 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Joseph Saidu Momoh
Publications by Joseph Saidu Momoh
Publications by Joseph Saidu Momoh, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by Joseph Saidu Momoh
Report to the Tenth National Delegates conference of the ALL Peoples Congress Party (APC) by Joseph Saidu Momoh( Book )
4 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Sierra Leone, national population census, 1985 : provisional figures (comparison with 1974 figures and ranking) ( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Sierra Leone ( Archival Material )
in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Sierra Leone ( Book )
in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
 
Alternative Names
Joseph Saidu Momoh homme politique sierra-léonais
Joseph Saidu Momoh político sierraleonés
Joseph Saidu Momoh politico sierraleonese
Joseph Saidu Momoh politicus uit Sierra Leone (1937-2003)
Joseph Saidu Momoh Sierra Leonean politician
Joseph Saidu Momoh sierra-leonischer Politiker, Präsident von Sierra Leone
Momoh, J. S. (Joseph Saidu), 1937-2003
Momoh, Joe, 1937-2003
Джозеф Сайду Момо
Джозеф Саїду Момо
조지프 사이두 모모
ジョセフ・サイドゥ・モモ
Languages
English (28)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.