skip to content

Certified General Accountants' Association of Canada

Overview
Works: 431 works in 698 publications in 2 languages and 5,290 library holdings
Genres: Examinations  Periodicals 
Classifications: HF5661.C35, 657
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Certified General Accountants' Association of Canada
Publications by Certified General Accountants' Association of Canada
Most widely held works about Certified General Accountants' Association of Canada
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Certified General Accountants' Association of Canada
Examinations ..., suggested solutions/examiners' comments by Certified General Accountants' Association of Canada( serial )
in English and held by 78 libraries worldwide
Governance in the Agreement on Internal Trade by Donald G Lenihan( Book )
3 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Addressing the pensions dilemma in Canada ( Book )
2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Growing up : the social and economic implications of an aging population ( Book )
3 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
The state of defined benefit pension plans in Canada : an update ( Book )
3 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Code de déontologie et règles de conduite professionnelle by Certified General Accountants' Association of Canada( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in French and held by 1 library worldwide
Savoir vieillir : implications sociales et économiques du vieillissement de la population by Certified General Accountants' Association of Canada( Book )
3 editions published in 2005 in French and held by 1 library worldwide
Fading productivity : making sense of Canada's productivity challenge by Certified General Accountants' Association of Canada( Book )
3 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Annual report = Rapport annuel by Certified General Accountants' Association of Canada( serial )
in English and held by 1 library worldwide
L'excédent budgétaire fédéral : accident ou stratégie? ( file )
2 editions published in 2008 in French and held by 0 libraries worldwide
Où est l'argent aujourd'hui? : l'endettement des ménages canadiens à l'aube de la reprise économique ( file )
3 editions published in 2013 in French and held by 0 libraries worldwide
Issue in focus : is cutting the GST the best approach? by Elena Simonova( file )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
Issue in focus : 51 and counting-- is it time to remodel RRSPs? by Elena Simonova( file )
1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
Le chômage des jeunes au Canada : bousculer les idées reçues ( file )
2 editions published in 2013 in French and held by 0 libraries worldwide
Towards national priorities in skills and learning : report on the CGA-Canada and PPF Regional Roundtables : report by Deirdre McMurdy( file )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
Can we get better for less? : value for money in Canadian health care by Amin Mawani( file )
2 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
"Over the past decade, Canadian health care expenditures have grown at a rate significantly higher than that of the growth in the economy and the growth in combined federal-provincial tax revenues. The Parliamentary Budget Officer has raised concern about the sustainability of projected health care expenditures in terms of both cash flow and as a percentage of GDP ... This paper aims to present a rationale for re-emphasizing the concept of value-for-money in one of the segments of the Canadian health care system - hospitals."
The federal budget surplus : surprise or strategy? ( file )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
A driving force no more : have Canadian consumers reached their limits? ( file )
2 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
L'endettement au Canada : les consommateurs canadiens ont-ils encore les moyens d'être un moteur de l'économie? ( file )
2 editions published in 2011 in French and held by 0 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity Canadian Certified General Accountants' Association

controlled identity Chartered Professional Accountants of Canada

controlled identity General Accountants Association

Association des comptables généraux agrées du Canada
Certified General Accountants Association of Canada
Certified General Accountants' Associations of Canada
CGA-Canada
Languages
English (44)
French (16)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.