skip to content

Australian National University Research School of Social Sciences Department of Economics

Overview
Works: 25 works in 29 publications in 1 language and 168 library holdings
Genres: Statistics‡vVital 
Classifications: HB9, 330
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Australian National University
Publications by Australian National University
Most widely held works by Australian National University
Wage gap and technology by Jakob B Madsen( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Demand for insurance : choice between safe assets, risky assets and insurance in Japan by Keiko Shimono( Book )
2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Occupational segregation and the importance of aggregation in gender wage differentials : the Canadian evidence by Michael Kidd( Book )
2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Technical guide to the Australian Demographic Data Bank by Alan Ross Hall( Book )
1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
"The" social opportunity cost of foreign exchange : a partial defence of Harberger et al by George Fane( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Estimating labor supply with random coefficient regression-econometric theory and applications to labor supply disequilibrium and model specification by Thomas J Kneiser( Book )
1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Taxes, compensated radial base elasticities and piecemeal reforms by George Fane( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Some Canadian evidence on the quit/lay-off distinction by Michael Kidd( Book )
2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Labor supply, household production and intra-family welfare distribution by Patricia Apps( Book )
2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
On the robustness of Barro's new classical unemployment model by Jeremy Smith( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Australian demographic databank. Volume 1. Recorded vital statistics, 1921-1976 by H. P Brown( Book )
1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Contractionary devaluation, a review of the literature by Clive Hamilton( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Behind the veil : a survey of theories of choice under ignorance and uncertainty by David Kelsey( Book )
1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Perturbation theorems on the linear production model and some properties of Eigenprices by Yūji Aruka( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Asymptotic properties of the maximum likelihood and non-linear least squares estimators for noninvertible moving average models by Katsuto Tanaka( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Socioeconomic determinants of fertility in China : a microeconomic analysis by Junsen Zhang( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Australian demographic databank. Volume 2. Population estimates and demographic rates 1921-1976 by H. P Brown( Book )
1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Working paper ( serial )
in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
The structure of general equilibrium shadow pricing rules for a tax-distorted economy by E Sieper( Book )
1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Pricing of electricity to Alcoa at Portland, Victoria by Peter L Swan( Book )
1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity Australian National University. Research School of Social Sciences

Australian National University. Research School of Social Sciences. Dept. of Economics
Australian National University. Research School of Social Sciences. Economics Dept
Languages
English (24)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.